MBPIG CH Kalokairie Eyes on the Prize CA, NS
Dalmatian
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: London - (Female)
Owner: Salena Morrill - Winterspear Dalmatians
Breeder: Alexandra Cobb - Kalokairie Dalmatians UK
Conformation Handler: Salena Morrill
Website: https://www.winterspearkennels.ca


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 31 31 30 30 28
Group Ranking: 486 483 464 436 401
All Breed Ranking: 4164 4095 3906 3702 3434

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   5
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 08 to August 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   John Rowton N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Vicki Abbot N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Raymundo Lo N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandy Alexander N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joanne Paulk N/A

Show Date
Dalmatian Club Of Western Canada August 02 to August 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Bitch   Michael Yates N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 11 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Select Bitch   Charles Olvis N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Ham 4 (0-0-2-3)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 30 30 28 28 29
Group Ranking: 388 376 362 355 366
All Breed Ranking: 3369 3282 3167 3064 3187

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   9
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 28 to September 30, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Bruce Owen (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Fred Dewsbury (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Fred Dewsbury (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Bruce Owen N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sue-Ellyn Rempel (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Bill Walkey (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Bill Walkey N/A
  Winners Bitch   Bill Walkey (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Sue-Ellyn Rempel (1-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Winners   Joy Lynne Huntley (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Joy Lynne Huntley (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Bonnie Derry (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Bonnie Derry (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 15 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Mary White N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Winners Bitch   Sharon Newcomb N/A
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Keith Brown N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Raymond Filburn N/A
  Winners Bitch   Raymond Filburn (1-3-1-1)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Best Of Winners   Cheryl Myers-Egerton (1-3-0-2)
  Winners Bitch   Cheryl Myers-Egerton (1-3-0-2)

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 18 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandra Orford 0
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 04 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gopi Krishnan 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Kenneth Chuah 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 06 to April 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Harto Stockmari N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 23 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   James Reynolds N/A
  Best Of Winners   James Reynolds (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   James Reynolds (1-2-0-0)
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Cesar Gutierrez Perez N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez N/A
  Best Of Winners   Cesar Gutierrez Perez (1-4-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Cesar Gutierrez Perez (1-4-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 4 (1-4-0-0)
  BPIG   Cesar Gutierrez Perez N/A

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 09 to March 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
  BPIG   Ann Hennigan N/A
  Winners Bitch   Edgar Bajona N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ann Hennigan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 0
  Winners Bitch   Ann Hennigan N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Edgar Bajona N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Charles Bett N/A
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0
  Winners Bitch   Charles Bett N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Letitia Bett N/A
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
  Winners Bitch   Letitia Bett N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Paquette N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0
  Winners Bitch   Wendy Paquette N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By