Tamaron's Purple Haze
Collie (Smooth)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Jimi - (Male)
Owner: Trudy TAPHORN, Galeen Ratte
Breeder: Trudy TAPHORN
Performance Handler: Madeline Ratte
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 31 30 27 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 811 798 760 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 5002 4911 4678 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 25 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Winners   William Byrne (2-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   William Byrne (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 2 (2-1-0-0)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Darle Heck N/A
  Winners Dog   Darle Heck (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Winners Dog   Francesco Cochetti (1-1-1-0)
Friday Winners Dog   Judi Elford (1-1-1-0)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 28 26 26 24 22
Group Ranking: 703 684 660 634 590
All Breed Ranking: 4213 4108 3941 3803 3529

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   James Frederiksen N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 22 to June 24, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Jacqueline Rusby (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Jacqueline Rusby (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Winners Dog   Wayne Thompson (1-1-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Judith Byrne (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   William Byrne (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   William Byrne (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Judith Byrne (1-1-0-0)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Winners Dog   Honey Glendinning (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Linda Kraft (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Linda Kraft (1-1-0-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 11 to October 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Pre-Novice   Gwen Roswell N/A

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 27 to September 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Pre-Novice   Del Lunn N/A

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By