Grand Ch. Coastalview Cincerlee Bijou
Shetland Sheepdog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Bijou - (Female)
Owner: Liana Maloney
Breeder: Liana Maloney
Handler: Terry Bernier
Website: http://www.cincerleeshelties.com

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 14 14 13 13 13
All Breed Ranking: 131 128 127 123 104

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 6 9 6 6   0 0 0 0 0   703
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 07 to November 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   William Byrne 10
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 4
Saturday Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 23
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 3

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 10 to October 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Robert Dawson 33
  Best Of Breed   Robert Dawson 12

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 28 to August 31, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 4
  Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot 12
Thursday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 4

Show Date
Stormont Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 22 to August 25, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 7

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 21 to August 24, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 2

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 14 to August 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 11
  Group 4th   Maribel Sy 27

Show Date
Societe Canine Beauceronne August 09 to August 10, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 3
  Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 29
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 4
Saturday Group 2nd   Wendy Paquette 24
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 4

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 25 to July 27, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lyn Brand 10

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 04 to July 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Brenton Wright 21
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 11
Friday Group 1st   Denise Cornelssen 34
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 16

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 28 to July 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman 16
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 7

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 12 to June 15, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 4
Thursday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 2
  Group 4th   Linda Kraft 7
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 4

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 30 to June 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fred Gordon 8
  Group 4th   Fred Gordon 27

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 23 to May 25, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 6

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 17 to May 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 7

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 03 to May 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 9
  Group 2nd   Donald Emslie 16
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 11
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 11
  Group 3rd   Ainslie Mills 17
  Group 1st   Richard Lopaschuk 20

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 18 to April 21, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Aida Rivera Franco 27
  Best Of Breed   Aida Rivera Franco 19

Show Date
Chautauqua Canine Club April 11 to April 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Natalie Dunfee 5
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 5
  Group 1st   Natalie Dunfee 24
  Group 2nd   Dianne Miller 23
Friday Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 6
  Group 1st   Ray Smith 24

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 28 to March 30, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Elaine Whitney 25
  Group 2nd   Tony Vandendool 28
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 3
  Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 3
Friday Group 4th   Wendy Schira 15
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 5

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 07 to March 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Mark Houston-McMillan 28
  Group 2nd   Guy Jeavons 27
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 14
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 15
Saturday Group 2nd   Denise Cornelssen 27
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 15
Friday Group 3rd   Lynda Saranchuk 23
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 14

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club February 28 to March 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 10

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 21 to February 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 12

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 15 to February 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 7

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 06 to February 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Geraldine Taylor 35
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 9

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 88 86 84 82 78
Group Ranking: 444 436 421 403 377
All Breed Ranking: 2840 2779 2689 2557 2357

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   16
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 08 to March 10, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 8
  Group 4th   Thora Brown 16

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 28 27 26 24 23
Group Ranking: 205 203 194 178 166
All Breed Ranking: 1325 1302 1252 1164 1084

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   58
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers' Association May 24 to May 27, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 11
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 9
  Group 2nd   Michael Hill 19
Thursday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 11
  Group 4th   Wendy Maisey 19

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 11 to May 13, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 9

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By