Ch EW Precision And Style
Australian Shepherd
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 11 11 6 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 81 78 43 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 539 472 271 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   80
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Tony Vandendool N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gunnar Nymann 22 (6-3-9-5)
  Group 4th   Gunnar Nymann 80

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   David Swartwood N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Thomas Nesbitt (1-4-5-1)
  Winners Dog   Thomas Nesbitt (1-4-5-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   David Swartwood (1-4-5-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   David Swartwood N/A
Friday Best Of Winners   Dianne Ivey (1-2-4-1)
  Winners Dog   Dianne Ivey (1-2-4-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Dianne Ivey N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 06 to May 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Joe Lobb N/A
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Shawn Nichols N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Karen Day N/A
  Best Of Winners   Karen Day (4-5-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Karen Day (4-5-1-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Karen Day N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Mel Saranchuk N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Winners Dog   Honey Glendinning (6-5-2-2)
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Starr White N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Starr White N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By