RBIS GCHB Ghostpine's Brightest Star
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Sirius - (Male)
Owner: Terrina Maciborski/Adrian Janssen
Breeder: Terrina Maciborski (Ghostpine)
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 11 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 15 146 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 144 1318 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 1 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   252
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 10 to May 12, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Catherine Barlow 21
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 228
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 5 (2-2-2-0)
  Group 1st   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 27

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 2 (0-0-2-1)
Friday Select Dog   Gunnar Nymann N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patrick Mudge 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ana Beatriz Knoll 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Mario Knoll 0

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 33 35 32 33 38
All Breed Ranking: 299 303 284 300 367

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 9 4 11   0 0 0 0 0   370
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club December 28 to December 30, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karen Day 2 (0-0-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 2 (0-0-2-1)
  Group 4th   Karen Day 5
Friday Select Dog   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Select Dog   Sandra Orford N/A
Thursday Group 3rd   Ben Wasylyshen 6
  Select Dog   Lynn White N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 2 (1-0-1-1)

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club November 24 to November 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   John Ramirez N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Laurent Pichard N/A
Friday Select Dog   Barbara Mueller N/A

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 2 (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Select Dog   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   David Swartwood N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 27 to October 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gerson Ayala 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Monica McCaffrey 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Peter Scott 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 06 to October 08, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gael Morison 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 3rd   Gael Morison 20
Saturday Select Dog   Robert Dawson N/A
Friday Select Dog   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio N/A

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 29 to October 01, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 15
Saturday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 08 to September 11, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Sandy Alexander 22
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
Sunday Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 31
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1 (0-0-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 1 (0-0-2-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club September 01 to September 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Rita Walker 11
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 3 (0-2-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 4 (1-2-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynn White 4 (1-2-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 4 (1-2-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Lynn White 16
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Dianne Ivey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 4 (1-2-1-1)

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 10 to August 13, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Starr White 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Maria Del Rocio Nadal 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Staffordshire Bull Terrier Club of Canada [National] August 06 to August 06, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Dawne Deeley N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] August 04 to August 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   John Burgess N/A
Friday Select Dog   Brian Reid N/A

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club July 14 to July 17, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Marilyn O'Neill 3
  Group 2nd   Jocelyne Gagne 8
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
Sunday Group 2nd   Brenton Wright 8
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Group 3rd   Nancy Popovich 7
  Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 8
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Edna St Hilaire 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
  Group 3rd   Edna St Hilaire 9
  Group 4th   Judith Shurb 5

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 23 to June 25, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Denis 0
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Group 4th   David Denis 14
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 0
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Group 4th   Judy McVeigh 13
  Group 4th   Honey Glendinning 10
Friday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 0
  Group 4th   Lee Anne Bateman 14
  Group 2nd   Bonnie Derry 19

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 02 to June 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   James Moses 2 (0-0-2-1)
Sunday Group 4th   Mary White 37
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 5 (1-1-2-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 4 (1-1-2-1)
  Group 4th   Donna Conod 39
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Jean-Jacques Dupas N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Karen Day 2 (1-0-2-0)
  Select Dog   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Group 4th   Karen Day 4
Sunday Select Dog   Yvonne Savard N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 2 (1-0-2-0)
  Select Dog   Barbara Heal N/A
  Group 2nd   Susan Quesnel 8

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 12 to May 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Rick Fehler (2-1-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Rick Fehler (2-1-1-1)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Rick Fehler N/A
Saturday Best Of Winners   Honey Glendinning (2-1-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Honey Glendinning (2-1-1-1)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Honey Glendinning N/A
Friday Best Of Winners   Joyce Love (2-1-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Joyce Love (2-1-1-1)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Joyce Love N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Barbara Arndt (2-0-1-1)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Barbara Arndt N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 4 (2-0-1-2)
  Winners Dog   Janet Lobb (2-0-1-2)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Janet Lobb N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 4 (2-0-1-2)
  Winners Dog   Joe Lobb (2-0-1-2)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Joe Lobb N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 32 29 29 29
Group Ranking: 593 552 520 477
All Breed Ranking: 5247 4941 4643 4270

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   1
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada July 24 to July 24, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Judy McVeigh N/A
  Winners Dog   Judy McVeigh (1-0-1-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Judy McVeigh N/A

Show Date
Saskatchewan Terrier Association July 23 to July 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Linda Kraft N/A
  Winners Dog   Linda Kraft (1-0-1-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Linda Kraft N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandra Anderson N/A
  Winners Dog   Sandra Anderson (1-0-1-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Sandra Anderson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 1 (1-0-1-0)
  BPIG   Linda Kraft N/A
  BPIG   Sandra Anderson N/A

Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada [Staffordshire Bull Terrier Specialty] April 16 to April 16, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Sylvia Barkey N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Honey Glendinning N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Honey Glendinning N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Starr White N/A
  Winners Dog   Starr White (2-1-1-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Starr White N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By