GChB Chargers Gazella Sweet Dreams
American Staffordshire Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: MinnieMe - (Female)
Owner: karen doyle
Breeder: April Perrin
Conformation Handler: karen doyle
Performance Handler: karen doyle
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 5 5 4 3 1
Group Ranking: 95 83 53 32 15
All Breed Ranking: 1006 904 540 357 180

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   34
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada [Group Specialty] April 21 to April 21, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Lynne Harwood N/A

Show Date
BC All Terrier Club April 19 to April 19, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Vandra Huber (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 18 to April 21, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Karen Ericson N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   John Rowton N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association March 08 to March 10, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lynn White N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   David Swartwood N/A

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC February 23 to February 25, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Carmen Haller 33

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 3 3 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 108 105 145 137 129
All Breed Ranking: 1134 1104 1473 1372 1265

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 2   0 0 0 0 1   76
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 10 to November 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 2 (0-0-1-2)
  Group 4th   Michelle Scott 25
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1 (0-0-0-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 1 (0-0-0-2)

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 21 to September 24, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Anik Primeau N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Vania Haga (Dr) 3 (0-0-1-3)
Thursday Select Bitch   Luiz Fernando Ribas Silva N/A

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 20 to July 23, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ann Yuhasz N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Pierrette McLean N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Christy Jie Wang N/A
Thursday Select Bitch   Barbara Arndt N/A

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 07 to July 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Bonnie Derry N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Denys Janssen N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Raymond Yurick N/A

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 30 to July 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Paterson N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Vickie Umpleby N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 19 to May 22, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 1 (0-0-1-1)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Edgar Bajona N/A

Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada [National] April 16 to April 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Juan Luis Martinez Gutierrez N/A

Show Date
BC All Terrier Club April 14 to April 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 4 (1-2-1-1)

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 13 to April 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mary White N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jose Luis Payro (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   David Gilmour N/A
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Brenton Wright N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association March 10 to March 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Chakkapan Chantarasmee N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Dawne Deeley 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Group 4th   Dawne Deeley 35

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC February 24 to February 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Linda Kraft N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 4 (1-2-1-1)

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 89 86 108 102
All Breed Ranking: 849 831 795 993 967

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   107
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 11 to November 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 2 (1-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Vickie Umpleby N/A

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 06 to October 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Michelle Scott 31
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ricardo Saldana N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 23 to September 25, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Luis Catalan 3 (2-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elizabet Caminade-Lavault 3 (2-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Dianne Miller N/A

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Stewart Dankner N/A
Sunday Select Bitch   Sei-ichiro Ishimaru N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Gloria Kerr 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 28 to August 31, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
  Group 3rd   Mary White 10
Monday Select Bitch   Ainslie Mills N/A
Sunday Select Bitch   Terry Carter N/A

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 25 to August 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Bitch   Honey Glendinning N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Group 1st   Tempest Deptuch 15

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 20 to July 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 4 (2-0-2-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Manuel Queijeiro N/A
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Corinne Walker N/A
Wednesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Honey Glendinning N/A

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 30 to July 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Wendy Maisey 22
Saturday Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mel Saranchuk N/A
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lynda Saranchuk N/A

Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 20 to May 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Yvonne Savard N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Margaret Jones N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Edna St Hilaire N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 14 to April 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Sandra Lex N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Michael Hill N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Tempest Deptuch N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 5 (1-1-2-2)

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association March 10 to March 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 2 (1-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 2 (1-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC February 25 to February 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sharon Derrick N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Wayne Thompson N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 2 (1-0-1-1)

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 10 12
Group Ranking: 121 116 110 220 196
All Breed Ranking: 1140 1120 1051 2018 1643

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   34
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 12 to November 14, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Kim Ramey-Leblanc (2-1-2-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
Saturday Best Of Winners   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) (2-1-2-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) N/A
  Winners Bitch   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) (2-1-2-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Harold Pybus N/A
  Best Of Winners   Harold Pybus (1-1-2-1)
  Winners Bitch   Harold Pybus (1-1-2-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Harold Pybus N/A

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club October 28 to October 31, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Taylor N/A
  Best Of Winners   Judith Taylor (4-1-2-1)
  Winners Bitch   Judith Taylor (4-1-2-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Judith Taylor N/A
Saturday BPIG   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Group 3rd   Shawn Nichols 30
  Best Of Winners   Shawn Nichols (4-1-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 7 (4-1-2-1)
  Winners Bitch   Shawn Nichols (4-1-2-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Shawn Nichols N/A
Friday Best Of Winners   Kathrine Grant (3-1-2-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Winners Bitch   Kathrine Grant (3-1-2-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Kathrine Grant N/A
  BPIG   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kathrine Grant N/A
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Winners   Stephen Dainard (1-1-2-1)
  Winners Bitch   Stephen Dainard (1-1-2-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Stephen Dainard N/A

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 08 to October 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Winners   Lucie Paradis (Dr) (3-1-1-1)
  Winners Bitch   Lucie Paradis (Dr) (3-1-1-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Of Winners   Ed Wild (3-1-1-1)
  Winners Bitch   Ed Wild (3-1-1-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Ed Wild N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Linda Kraft (2-1-1-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Linda Kraft N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Grant Townsend N/A
  Best Of Winners   Grant Townsend (2-1-1-1)
  Winners Bitch   Grant Townsend (2-1-1-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Grant Townsend N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 24 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Starr White N/A
  Best Of Winners   Starr White (1-1-2-1)
  Winners Bitch   Starr White (1-1-2-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Starr White N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Best Of Winners   Nancy Popovich (1-1-2-1)
  Winners Bitch   Nancy Popovich (1-1-2-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Nancy Popovich N/A

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 16 to September 19, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ben Wasylyshen (0-1-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 2 (0-1-2-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Glen Stark N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Glen Stark N/A
  Winners Bitch   Glen Stark (0-1-2-0)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Winners Bitch   Patricia Taylor (0-1-2-0)
Thursday Winners Bitch   Edna St Hilaire (0-1-2-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Edna St Hilaire N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Edna St Hilaire N/A

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 03 to September 06, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Dianne Ivey N/A
Saturday 3rd Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau N/A
Friday 2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Joe Lobb N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Janet Lobb N/A

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 29 to September 01, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Puppy In Breed   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Winners Bitch   Wayne Thompson (0-3-2-0)
Tuesday Best Puppy In Breed   David Denis N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   David Denis N/A
  Winners Bitch   David Denis (1-3-1-0)
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Of Winners   Michael Hill (1-3-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Hill N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michael Hill (1-3-1-0)

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 26 to August 28, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Rick Fehler N/A
  Winners Bitch   Rick Fehler (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 2 (0-2-1-0)
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Pamela Bruce N/A
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Carmen Haller N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Carmen Haller N/A
  Winners Bitch   Carmen Haller (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association July 16 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Richard Paquette (2-1-1-1)
Saturday Winners Bitch   Judith Shurb (1-1-0-1)
Friday Winners Bitch   David Gilmour (1-1-1-1)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By