GCh Oceanspray's Paddington
Retriever (Labrador)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Paddington - (Male)
Owner: Carol E Jones
Breeder: Carol E Jones
Conformation Handler: Guillermo Fano
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 27 25 20 19 15
Group Ranking: 234 226 200 162 125
All Breed Ranking: 1091 1058 952 776 630

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   68
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
BC Labrador Retriever Club October 13 to October 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joyce Love N/A

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 13 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Joe Purkhiser (Col) 26
  Best Of Breed   Joe Purkhiser (Col) 1 (0-0-2-0)
Saturday Select Dog   Edgar Bajona N/A
Friday Select Dog   Ana Beatriz Knoll N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Mario Knoll 2 (0-1-2-0)

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 24 to May 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Diana Fenton 24
  Best Of Breed   Diana Fenton 4
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Brenda Wilson 5

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 09 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 5 (2-1-3-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Camac 6 (3-1-3-0)
Thursday Select Dog   David Gilmour N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 32 30 34 32 29
Group Ranking: 238 228 256 244 231
All Breed Ranking: 1189 1149 1269 1210 1108

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   68
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of BC November 11 to November 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 13 (3-6-3-2)
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joe Lobb N/A

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 09 to November 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Patricia Cummins N/A

Show Date
Island Pacific Labrador Retriever Club October 06 to October 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Award Of Merit   Denise Branch N/A

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 05 to October 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Yvonne Savard N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 20 to September 23, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Carlos Quinones N/A
Thursday Select Dog   Martin Baskaran N/A

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 10 to August 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fabricio Pastor 11

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 07 to August 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 3 (0-2-2-0)
Wednesday Select Dog   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
Tuesday Select Dog   Patricia Cummins N/A

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 04 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Starr White N/A
Sunday Select Dog   Ricardo Forastieri Gonzales N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Nancy Tibben N/A

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 25 to May 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 4

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 10 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Jack Ireland N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Anne Katona N/A
Friday Group 3rd   Lucas Rodriguez 33
  Best Of Breed   Lucas Rodriguez 4 (1-2-1-1)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 27 27 39 35 32
Group Ranking: 276 270 340 318 290
All Breed Ranking: 1330 1321 1621 1531 1386

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   58
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 11 to November 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 7 (3-3-1-1)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 11 (4-4-3-1)

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC November 10 to November 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 06 to October 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Hill N/A

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 11 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Carlos Quinones 38
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Carlos Quinones N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 5

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 11 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 2

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 160 159 154 146 132
Group Ranking: 855 845 809 783 728
All Breed Ranking: 4351 4311 4145 3975 3693

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 05 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Adrian Landarte 4

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By