Am/Can Ch Mar-K's Secret Mission CGC TKN
Spaniel (American Cocker)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Hunter - (Male)
Owner: Annie Williams
Breeder: Marlene Ness & Mark J Ragusa
Conformation Handler: Annie Williams
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 7 7 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 51 39 21 24 14
All Breed Ranking: 272 195 111 104 53

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   171
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 14 to April 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 4
  Group 4th   Ben Wasylyshen 35
Friday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 4

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC February 25 to February 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 3 (2-0-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Wayne Thompson 76 (0-5-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 3 (2-0-1-1)
  Group 4th   Thora Brown 53

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 2 2
Group Ranking: 14 14 17 40 58
All Breed Ranking: 51 50 62 159 258

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 1 6 4 1 1   0 0 0 0 2   1098
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 12 to November 14, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) 234
  Group 1st   Kim Leblanc 46
  Best Of Breed   Kim Leblanc 2 (1-0-1-1)
Saturday Group 1st   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) 60
  Best Of Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) 5 (1-1-3-1)

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club October 28 to October 31, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 1st   Shawn Nichols 72
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 1 (1-0-1-0)
Friday Best In Show   Stephen Dainard 310 *
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 1st   Stephen Dainard 64

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 15 to October 17, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 3 (0-1-2-1)
  Group 4th   Darle Heck 45

Show Date
BC Cocker Spaniel Club October 09 to October 09, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 9

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 08 to October 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 4 (1-2-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 42 (0-4-1-2)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 7 (2-3-2-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 7 (2-4-2-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 6 (2-4-1-0)

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 24 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Sylvia Barkey 54
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 3 (1-2-1-0)

Show Date
American Cocker Spaniel Club Of Canada [Regional] September 12 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Davor Javor 20

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 10 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Garth Gourlay 18 (3-10-4-2)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Denise Branch N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Barbara Pepper N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 13 (1-8-2-3)
  Group 2nd   Michelle Scott 100

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 26 to August 28, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 22
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 2 (1-1-1-0)
Friday Group 1st   Pamela Bruce 33
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 2 (1-1-1-0)
Thursday Group 1st   Lana Ferguson 32
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Carmen Haller 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Lana Ferguson 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 2nd LTD Breed Show Carmen Haller 23

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 15 15 15 14 11
Group Ranking: 214 214 203 186 167
All Breed Ranking: 1073 1073 1007 891 811

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club February 28 to March 01, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Hans Almgren 3

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 11 11 10 21 20
Group Ranking: 158 154 142 421 386
All Breed Ranking: 773 757 716 2029 1874

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   114
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 08 to November 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
BC Cocker Spaniel Club October 13 to October 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Pamela Bruce N/A

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 11 to October 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 3 (0-1-2-1)
  Group 3rd   Pamela Bruce 32
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joanne Fernall 6 (1-4-1-1)
  Group 4th   Joanne Fernall 55
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Shaun Watson N/A

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC September 12 to September 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Monika Blaha 0

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 25 to July 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Jorge Luis Patino Fernandez (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jorge Luis Patino Fernandez 2 (2-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Jorge Luis Patino Fernandez (2-1-0-0)
  Group 2nd   Jorge Luis Patino Fernandez 26

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 29 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Michelle Scott N/A
  Winners Dog   Michelle Scott (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Tim Doxtater N/A
  Winners Dog   Tim Doxtater (1-0-1-0)
  BPIG   Tim Doxtater N/A

Show Date
American Cocker Spaniel Club Of Canada [National] June 02 to June 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Ricardo Saldana
  Best Of Winners   Ricardo Saldana

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Ricardo Saldana (2-4-4-2)
  Winners Dog   Barbara Heal (2-4-4-2)

Show Date
Midwest Cocker Spaniel Club Of Canada May 31 to May 31, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Mary Napper N/A

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 20 to April 22, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Elizabeth Muthard 0
  BPIG   Elizabeth Muthard N/A
Sunday BPIG   Darle Heck N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 0
  BPIG   Charles Olvis N/A

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 18 to April 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By