GCh Lyricisle's Miss Know It All
Shetland Sheepdog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Siri - (Female)
Owner: Bill & Judi Byrne
Breeder: Bill & Judi Byrne
Conformation Handler: Bill & Judi Byrne
Website: http://www.lyricisle.com/


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 15 14 14 16 10
Group Ranking: 97 80 74 80 63
All Breed Ranking: 605 518 464 478 421

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 3 2   0 0 0 0 0   108
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club July 12 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Lee Steeves 6
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Select Bitch   Sandra Lex N/A

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 29 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Rita Walker N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Beverly Capstick N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 2 (1-1-0-1)

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 08 to June 09, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Patricia Lanctot 9
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Lanctot N/A
Saturday Group 1st   Terry Gains 11
  Group 3rd   Heather Langfeld 10
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 2 (1-1-0-1)

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 04 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Jeremy Browne N/A
  Select Bitch   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Joy Hodgkinson 24
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 4 (0-3-1-1)
  Select Bitch   John Hodgkinson N/A

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 13 to April 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Michael Woods (Dr) 21
  Group 3rd   Kristen Francis 25
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 9 (1-6-1-2)
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 9 (1-6-1-2)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 21 21 24 22 17
Group Ranking: 101 99 127 114 96
All Breed Ranking: 671 668 837 785 701

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 4 1 3   0 0 0 0 0   134
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Paterson N/A
Saturday Group 2nd   Lucie Paradis 23
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 5 (3-1-1-1)
Friday Group 4th   Stephen Andrews 16
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Andrews 4 (2-0-2-1)

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 24 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 7 (2-3-1-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Honey Glendinning N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Polly Smith N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 7 (3-3-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 10 to June 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 8
  BPIG   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Group 2nd   Robert Whitney 6
  BPIG   Robert Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 5 (1-3-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 4 (1-2-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Whitney N/A
Saturday Group 1st   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 10
  BPIG   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  BPIG   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 4 (1-2-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Nancy Popovich N/A

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 03 to June 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Valerie Gervais N/A
  Group 4th   Richard Lopaschuk 12 (2-0-1-1)
  BPIG   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Valerie Gervais N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Valerie Gervais N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 3 (2-0-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Group 2nd   Michael Lanctot 15
  BPIG   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Group 3rd   Patricia Lanctot 11
  BPIG   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 6 (2-2-1-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 5 (2-1-1-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Lanctot N/A

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 08 to April 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Michael Shoreman N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Shoreman N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Michael Shoreman N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Winners Bitch   Rosemary Shoreman (0-4-2-1)
Saturday Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 13
  BPIG   Thomas Alexander N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 4 (1-2-1-1)
  Best Of Winners   Thomas Alexander (1-2-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Winners Bitch   Thomas Alexander (1-2-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sandy Alexander (1-3-1-1)

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 25 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   John Muldoon N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   John Muldoon N/A
Saturday BPIG   Colette Muldoon N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Colette Muldoon N/A
  Best Of Breed   Colette Muldoon 6 (3-2-1-1)
  Best Of Winners   Colette Muldoon (3-2-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Colette Muldoon N/A
  Winners Bitch   Colette Muldoon (3-2-1-1)

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 11 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Edna St Hilaire N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Pamela Bruce N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Pamela Bruce N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   David Denis N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   David Denis N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 08 to October 09, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Donald Wallace N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By