A/C GrCH Mar-k's Sparks R Going To Fly
Spaniel (American Cocker)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Flyer - (Male)
Owner: Rex & Bonnie Buell; Mark J Ragusa; Marlene Ness
Breeder: Mark Ragusa, Marlene Ness, Jackie Curry
Conformation Handler: Marlene Ness
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 4
Group Ranking: 23 23 20 20 37
All Breed Ranking: 113 110 106 91 158

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 2 6 1 3 3   1 0 0 0 2   812
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 06 to September 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   John Muldoon N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Denise Branch 5 (1-2-2-1)
Friday Group 1st   Laurie Campbell 61
  Best Of Breed   Laurie Campbell 3 (1-1-2-0)

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Kim Meredith-Cavanna 25
  Best Of Breed   Kim Meredith-Cavanna 2
Friday Group 4th   Marilyn O'Neill 23
  Group 3rd   Bruce Owen 22
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 4
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 4

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Rosemary Shoreman 36
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 3 (1-2-1-0)
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Sandra Lex 156 (1-2-1-2)
  Group 1st   Sandra Lex 37
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 5 (1-2-1-2)
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Judi Elford 139
  Group 1st   Michel Chaloux 34
  Group 1st   Geraldine Taylor 32
  Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 5 (1-2-1-2)
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 5 (1-2-1-2)

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show George Kostopoulos 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Powell 2 (1-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   David Strachan 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
South Western Ontario Sporting Dog Club May 11 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 4
Saturday Group 1st   Nancy Gallant 66
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Gallant 3

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 10 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Luis Pinto Teixeira N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 4 (1-1-2-1)
Friday Group 2nd   Sean Shields 38
  Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 4 (1-1-2-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   David Kelland N/A

Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie April 12 to April 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 2 (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 3 (1-1-2-0)
Friday Group 3rd   Anik Primeau 29
  Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Select Dog   Thomas Nesbitt N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 08 to March 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Robert Shreve 55
  Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 7 (3-4-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gerardo Paolucci 9 (3-4-3-0)
Friday Group 3rd   Dwain McLean 45
  Group 1st   Patricia Cummins 52
  Best Of Breed   Dwain McLean 6 (1-3-3-0)
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 4 (1-2-2-0)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 3 3
Group Ranking: 49 49 47 43 47
All Breed Ranking: 245 239 224 212 227

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 6 2 1   0 0 0 0 3   437
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 07 to September 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Rita McCarry-Beatie 20
  Best Of Breed   Rita McCarry-Beatie 0
Saturday Group 1st   Colm Beatie 34
  Best Of Breed   Colm Beatie 0
Friday Group 3rd   Paul Pobega 23
  Best Of Breed   Cherie Holmes 0
  Best Of Breed   Paul Pobega 0

Show Date
Societe Canine Beauceronne August 11 to August 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Joe Lobb 33
  Group 1st   Michael Shoreman 35
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0
Saturday Group 1st   Kathrine Grant 39
  Group 2nd   Jack Ireland 38
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0

Show Date
South Western Ontario Sporting Dog Club July 21 to July 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 11

Show Date
American Cocker Spaniel Club Of Canada July 21 to July 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 12

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Yvonne Savard 53
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 19 (4-7-6-3)
Saturday Select Dog   Ole Nielsen N/A
Friday Select Dog   David Kelland N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Cheryl Myers-Egerton 11

Show Date
American Cocker Spaniel Club of Canada [National] June 01 to June 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Calvin Ward 23

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 04 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Phyllis Pancel 26
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 4
Saturday Group 4th   Judy McVeigh 28
  Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 2

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 09 to March 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Anik Primeau 27
  Group 3rd   Linda St-Hilaire 24
  Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 3 (2-0-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Linda St-Hilaire 5 (3-1-2-0)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 31 31 30 29 37
Group Ranking: 553 550 529 497 532
All Breed Ranking: 2763 2753 2613 2489 2759

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   16
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
American Cocker Spaniel Club Of Central Ontario September 09 to September 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Kittredge 7
  Best Of Winners   David Kittredge N/A
  Winners Dog   David Kittredge N/A
  Best Bred By Exhibitor   David Kittredge N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   James Osborne N/A
Saturday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Hans van den Berg N/A
  Best Of Winners   Hans van den Berg (1-2-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Hans van den Berg (1-2-1-1)

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy in Limited Breeds Show   Robert Indeglia (Dr) N/A
Saturday BPIG   David Kittredge N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   David Kittredge N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Kirkland 9 (3-5-2-0)
  Best Of Winners   David Kirkland (3-5-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Kirkland N/A
  Winners Dog   David Kirkland (3-5-2-0)
Friday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   George Marquis N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   George Marquis N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   George Marquis N/A
  Winners Dog   George Marquis (2-3-0-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By