Am Can CH Hollyrood Cosmopollyton
Deerhound (Scottish)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Polly - (Female)
Owner: Lynne Bruce and Heidi Gervais
Breeder: Lynne Bruce and Heidi Gervais
Handler:
Website: http://goto-hwl.com/Hollyrood/index.php


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
All Breed Ranking: 4 4 3 3 3

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
4 1 8 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   1775
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club February 28 to March 01, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
  Group 1st   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 17
Saturday Best Of Breed   Harto Stockmari 0
  Group 3rd   Harto Stockmari 11
Friday Best In Show   Hans Almgren 265 *
  Group 1st   Hans Almgren 20
  Best Of Breed   Hans Almgren 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 21 to February 23, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Igor Vygouzov 0
  Group 1st   Igor Vygouzov 39
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Julio Ronco 278 (0-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Julio Ronco 0
  Group 1st   Julio Ronco 37
Friday Best In Show   Tabatha Buckley-Bettis 282 *
  Group 1st   Tabatha Buckley-Bettis 34
  Best Of Breed   Tabatha Buckley-Bettis 0

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 31 to February 02, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Group 1st   Terry Carter 41
Saturday Best In Show   Terry Carter 461 *
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Group 1st   Pamela Bruce 48
Friday Best In Show   Pamela Bruce 381 *
  Group 1st   Stewart Dankner 38
  Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 0

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 2 2 3 3 3
All Breed Ranking: 24 28 28 27 28

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
5 4 20 7 2 3   1 0 0 0 1   3190
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club November 30 to December 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Barbara Heal 315 *
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 1st   Barbara Heal 29
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 1st   Ainslie Mills 31

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club November 28 to November 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Stephanie Rickard 27
  Best Of Breed   Stephanie Rickard 1 (0-1-0-1)
Thursday Reserve Best In Show   Catherine Barlow 210 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 1st   Judy McVeigh 21
  Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 08 to November 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 0
  Group 1st   Jon Cole 29
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 1 (0-1-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 11 to October 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Shaun Watson 0
  Group 2nd   Shaun Watson 23
Sunday Group 1st   Pamela Bruce 35
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Saturday Group 4th   Bruce Fraser 25
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 1 (0-1-0-1)
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Grant Townsend 268 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 1st   Grant Townsend 38
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 26 to September 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Weng Woh Chan 30
  Best Of Breed   Karen Day 0
Saturday Best B/O Handled In Show   Weng Woh Chan N/A
  Best B/O Handled In Group   Claudio Rossi N/A
  Best Of Breed   Claudio Rossi 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 1st   Claudio Rossi 36
Friday Group 2nd   Anthony Kelly 25
  Best Of Breed   Anthony Kelly 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club August 30 to September 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Best In Show   Ashley Reid 214 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 1st   Lyn Brand 24
Sunday Group 1st   Ashley Reid 26
  Best Of Breed   Ashley Reid 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Group 1st   Jacqueline Weekes 27
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Weekes 1 (0-1-0-1)
Friday Group 1st   Wayne Thompson 15
  Group 2nd   Patrick Mudge 13
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Best Of Breed   Patrick Mudge 0

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 09 to August 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Torbjorn Skaar 188 *
  Group 1st   Torbjorn Skaar 24
  Best Of Breed   Torbjorn Skaar 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Derrick Seow 24
  Best Of Breed   Derrick Seow 0
  Best BBE In Group   Derrick Seow N/A
Friday Best In Show   Paul Stanton 184 *
  Group 1st   Paul Stanton 19
  Best Of Breed   Paul Stanton 0

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 06 to August 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best In Show   John Rowton 140 *
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
  Group 1st   John Rowton 5

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Betty-Anne Stenmark 604 *
  Best Of Breed   Betty-Anne Stenmark 0
  Group 1st   Betty-Anne Stenmark 58
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 0
  Group 2nd   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 53
Friday Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 0
  Group 1st   Carlos Quinones 52

Show Date
Alberta Sporting Hound Association August 02 to August 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Newton (Dr) 0
  Group 1st   Judith Newton (Dr) 69

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 25 to July 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Filiberto Arniella 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jorge Luis Patino Fernandez 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 4th   Jorge Luis Patino Fernandez 29
Friday Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Janet Buchanan 59
Thursday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Shawn Nichols 51

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 11 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Tempest Deptuch 287 (0-0-0-1)
  Group 1st   Tempest Deptuch 18
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
Thursday Group 3rd   Raymond Yurick 11
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 0

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Jean-Louis Blais N/A
  Best BBE In Group   Terry Carter N/A
  Group 1st   Terry Carter 31
  Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Winners Bitch   Terry Carter N/A
  Group 1st   Brenton Wright 35
Friday Best B/O Handled In Show   Terry Carter N/A
  Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 0
  Winners Bitch   Susan Quesnel N/A
  Best B/O Handled In Group   Susan Quesnel N/A
  Group 4th   Susan Quesnel 22

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 7 N/A
Group Ranking: 130 130 215 336 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1191 1182 1942 2855 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 2 2   0 0 0 0 0   67
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 11 to November 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0
  Winners Bitch   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Group 4th   Shawn Nichols 15
  BPIG   Shawn Nichols N/A
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
  Winners Bitch   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC November 10 to November 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Winners Bitch   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Group 3rd   Kathrine Grant 22
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kathrine Grant N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Martin Doherty N/A
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
  Winners Bitch   Martin Doherty N/A

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 13 to October 15, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  Winners Bitch   Sharon Derrick N/A
  BPIG   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Group 3rd   Sharon Derrick 6
Saturday BPIG   Roberto Alvarez Marquez N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Roberto Alvarez Marquez N/A
  Best Of Breed   Roberto Alvarez Marquez 0
  Winners Bitch   Roberto Alvarez Marquez N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Group 2nd   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 13
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
  Winners Bitch   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  BPIG   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 06 to October 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Ainslie Mills N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
  BPIG   Ainslie Mills N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ainslie Mills N/A
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
  Winners Bitch   Michael Hill N/A
Saturday BPIG   Ricardo Saldana N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ricardo Saldana N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ricardo Saldana 0
  Winners Bitch   Ricardo Saldana N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
  Winners Bitch   Bruce Fraser N/A
  BPIG   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Fraser N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 21 to September 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Vania Haga (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Vania Haga (Dr) 0
  Winners Bitch   Vania Haga (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Adriana Gaitan Villegas 0
  Winners Bitch   Adriana Gaitan Villegas N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Adriana Gaitan Villegas N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Terry Gains 0
  BPIG LTD Breed Show Terry Gains N/A
  Group 4th LTD Breed Show Terry Gains 11

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By