GCh Dreamdax Metalingus
Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Loren Bressers
Breeder: Luisa Gabbrielli
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 9 9 9 9 19
Group Ranking: 357 355 342 330 449
All Breed Ranking: 2806 2753 2626 2497 3767

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   17
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 21 to September 24, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 2 (0-0-2-1)
Saturday Select Dog   Luiz Fernando Ribas Silva N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 2 (0-0-2-1)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 2 (0-0-2-1)

Show Date
Federation Of Dachshunds Clubs Of Canada [National] September 16 to September 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Hardwick 2 (1-0-1-1)

Show Date
Western Dachshund Club September 15 to September 15, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 14 to September 17, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Roberta Parish 2 (1-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Edna St Hilaire 2 (1-0-1-1)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 2 (1-0-1-1)

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 27 to January 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ashley Reid 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 1 (0-0-1-1)

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 2 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 64 60 68 64
All Breed Ranking: 463 451 440 519 476

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 2   0 0 0 0 3   216
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club November 25 to November 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 3 (0-2-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 3 (0-2-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 2 (0-1-1-1)

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Dianne Ivey 40
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 2 (0-1-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 2 (0-1-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 2 (0-1-1-1)

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Philip John 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sei-ichiro Ishimaru 0

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 28 to August 31, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
  Group 4th   Mary White 2
Monday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 29 to August 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kim Haddon N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Allan Brown N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Shawn Nichols N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Douglas Johnson 4 (0-2-1-2)
  Group 4th   Douglas Johnson 74

Show Date
Alberta Sporting Hound Association July 29 to July 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Adrian Landarte 4 (0-2-1-2)
  Best Stud Dog In Group   Adrian Landarte N/A

Show Date
Western Dachshund Club April 16 to April 16, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Graham Kerr 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Aristocrat Hound Association April 15 to April 15, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 14 to April 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Shawn Bennett 1 (0-1-1-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Starr White N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 3 (0-2-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Valerie Hansen 3 (0-2-1-1)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 25 to March 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joan Colbourn 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Judith Taylor 63
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 28 to January 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jean Tremblay N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kristen Francis N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez 5 (0-3-1-2)

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 6 6 9 5 4
Group Ranking: 219 217 234 204 136
All Breed Ranking: 1630 1593 1663 1476 1041

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   16
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 19 to November 21, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Sharon Derrick (1-1-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Sharon Derrick (1-1-0-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 2 (1-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Winners   Terry Carter (1-1-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Terry Carter (1-1-0-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Terry Carter N/A
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 2 (1-1-0-1)

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 30 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Winners   Sandy Alexander (1-2-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Sandy Alexander (1-2-0-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 3 (1-2-0-1)
Sunday Best Of Winners   Thomas Alexander (1-2-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Thomas Alexander (1-2-0-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 3 (1-2-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Winners Dog   Mel Saranchuk (1-2-0-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Mel Saranchuk N/A
Friday Best Of Winners   Yvonne Savard (1-2-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Yvonne Savard (1-2-0-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 3 (1-2-0-1)

Show Date
Alberta Sporting Hound Association July 30 to July 30, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Winners   Roberta Parish (1-2-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Roberta Parish (1-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Roberta Parish 3 (1-2-0-1)

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 31 to February 02, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Winners Dog   Sharon Derrick (1-1-0-1)
Friday Winners Dog   Stewart Dankner (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Stewart Dankner N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By