RBIS BISS GCH Loehr's Suzie Q IThink I love You
Old English Sheepdog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Suzie - (Female)
Owner: Deanna Smith & Janet Loehr
Breeder: Susan O'Leary and Janet Loehr
Conformation Handler: Deanna Smith
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 10 9 7 7 7
All Breed Ranking: 81 79 73 72 63

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 3 13 12 7 8   0 0 0 0 1   1208
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of BC November 11 to November 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Susan Norris-Jones 25
  Best Of Breed   Susan Foster 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 0

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 09 to November 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
Friday Group 2nd   Patricia Cummins 21
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 0

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 19 to October 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Allan Brown 17
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Thora Brown 14
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 20 to September 23, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Martin Baskaran 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Fabian Daza 0
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Carlos Quinones N/A

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 13 to September 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Colm Hastings 14
  Best Of Breed   Colm Hastings 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dianne Tyssen 0
Friday Group 2nd   Bruce Fraser 16
  Group 1st LTD Breed Show Ainslie Mills 20
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Ainslie Mills 0
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 10 to August 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Fabricio Pastor 10
  Best Of Breed   Fabricio Pastor 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
Friday Group 4th   Davida Brown 11
  Best Of Breed   Davida Brown 0

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 07 to August 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 1st   Karsten Kaemling 22
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
Tuesday Group 2nd   Patricia Cummins 17
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 0

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 04 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Best In Show   John Wade 119 (0-0-0-1)
  Group 1st   John Wade 22
  Best Of Breed   John Wade 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ricardo Forastieri Gonzales 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Nancy Tibben 15
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Tibben 0

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 26 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Riad Katrib Mir (Dr) 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Elaine Ross 15
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Ross 0
Friday Group 2nd   Jack Kilgour 14
  Best Of Breed   Jack Kilgour 0
Thursday Group 2nd   Dianne Ivey 12
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 0

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 06 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Patricia Lanctot 31
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Michael Hill 42
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 30 to July 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Elaine Whitney 24
  Group 2nd   Ann Hennigan 27
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Robert Whitney 29
  Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman 26
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0

Show Date
Old English Sheepdog & Owners' Club Of Canada [National] June 15 to June 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Peter Primrose 10

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 14 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Tempest Deptuch N/A
Thursday Group 4th   Roger Hartinger 12
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 9 (2-5-2-1)

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 09 to June 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Reserve Best In Show   Judith Shurb 117 (0-1-2-1)
  Group 1st   Judith Shurb 16
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 3 (0-1-2-1)
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   David Denis N/A
Sunday Select Bitch   Kathrine Grant N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   David Swartwood N/A

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 25 to May 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Vickie Umpleby 16
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Bonnie Derry 0
Friday Group 4th   Patricia Taylor 8
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 10 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Lucas Rodriguez 19
  Best Of Breed   Lucas Rodriguez 3 (0-1-1-2)
Saturday Group 4th   Jack Ireland 23
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 4 (0-2-1-2)
Friday Group 1st   Mavis McClintock 24
  Best Of Breed   Mavis McClintock 4 (0-2-1-2)
Thursday Reserve Best In Show   Shawn Nichols 188 (0-2-1-2)
  Group 1st   Margaret Jones 24
  Best Of Breed   Delvina Beaulac 4 (0-2-1-2)

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 14 to April 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ronnie Natividad 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Aida Rivera Franco 0

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 12 to April 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono 40
  Best Of Breed   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel 0

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 30 to April 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Ekarat Sangkunakup 16
  Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 0
Sunday Group 1st   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 24
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Garry Allan 27
  Best Of Breed   Sharron Taylor 0
Friday Group 1st   Francis Smith Moffat 26
  Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 0

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 02 to March 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Francesco Cochetti 25
  Best Of Breed   Francesco Cochetti 4
Saturday Group 1st   Darle Heck 28
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 4
Friday Group 1st   Arne Foss 27
  Best Of Breed   Arne Foss 4

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Garry Dryburgh 0
Saturday Group 1st LTD Breed Show Danielle Dryburgh 24
  Best Of Breed   Pedro Gonzalez-Teja 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Danielle Dryburgh 0
Friday Group 3rd   Andy Gong 13
  Winners Bitch   Andy Gong N/A
  Best Of Breed   Andy Gong 0

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 20 20 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 379 378 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2326 2313 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   24
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 11 to November 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Harold Pybus N/A
  Winners Bitch   Harold Pybus (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Harold Pybus N/A
Sunday BPIG   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Group 3rd   Kathrine Grant 22
  Winners Bitch   Kathrine Grant (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kathrine Grant N/A

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC November 10 to November 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Martin Doherty N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Martin Doherty N/A
Friday BPIG   Edna St Hilaire N/A
  Winners Bitch   Edna St Hilaire (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Edna St Hilaire 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Edna St Hilaire N/A

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC September 14 to September 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday BPIG LTD Breed Show Dianne Ivey N/A

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 08 to August 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday BPIG   Grant Townsend N/A
  Winners Bitch   Grant Townsend (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Grant Townsend N/A
  Best Of Winners   Grant Townsend (1-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Grant Townsend N/A
Tuesday Reserve Winners Bitch   Cec Ringstrom N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cec Ringstrom N/A

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 05 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Bitch   Jon Cole (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jon Cole N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jon Cole N/A
Sunday Winners Bitch   Shirley Hubenig (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Shirley Hubenig N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Shirley Hubenig N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Gail Forsythe (Dr) (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By