Am Ch Can GChB Southcreek's Toast of the Town
Papillon
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Taylor - (Male)
Owner: Jo-Anne Hennaert, Lauren Stewart, Kylie Wilson
Breeder: Southcreek Papillons
Conformation Handler: Owners
Website: http://southcreekpapillons.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 23 17 12 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 178 135 87 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1267 956 620 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   8
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
The Olde York Kennel Club March 08 to March 10, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman 4 (2-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tabatha Buckley-Bettis 4 (2-2-1-0)

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 4
Group Ranking: 34 36 34 34 36
All Breed Ranking: 221 266 243 222 247

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 5 11 4   1 0 0 0 1   513
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 0
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 01 to December 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ann-Christin Johansson 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Ann-Christin Johansson 29
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 1st   Annika Ulltveit-Moe 41
Friday Best Of Breed   Jean Tremblay 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Jean Tremblay 30

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 13 to October 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Guy Jeavons N/A
Friday Select Dog   Michael Hill N/A

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 22 to September 24, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez 0

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 02 to September 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 0
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Group 3rd   Judy McVeigh 16
  Group 4th   Lynda Saranchuk 11
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Group 3rd   Mary White 16
  Group 4th   Mel Saranchuk 11

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club August 31 to September 01, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  Group 2nd   Robert Whitney 13
  Group 4th   Bruce Owen 9
Thursday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 0
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Group 2nd   James Frederiksen 19
  Group 3rd   Elaine Whitney 11

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 24 to August 27, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 36
  Best Of Breed   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 0
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Michael Guy 0
  Best Of Breed   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio 0
Friday Best Of Breed   James Moses 0
Thursday Group 2nd   Michael Hill 27
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0

Show Date
London Canine Association July 06 to July 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 0

Show Date
Toy Dog Club Of Lambton-Kent July 01 to July 01, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Sandy Gelinas 31

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club June 30 to July 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Davor Javor 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 15
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 2 (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 2 (1-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   David Gilmour N/A
  Group 3rd   Ted Fahlgren 16

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 15 to June 18, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Jean Tremblay 4 (1-2-2-0)
  Select Dog   Glen Stark N/A
  Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Jean Tremblay 25
Saturday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Sandra Orford 0

Show Date
Toy Dog Club of Ontario June 03 to June 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ramon Podesta 3 (0-1-3-0)

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   David Miller N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Elizabeth Sweigart N/A

Show Date
Kent Kennel Club May 26 to May 28, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 0
  Best Of Breed   Phred Wong 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Ed Wild 26
  Group 1st   Youngsik Kang 27
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Youngsik Kang 2 (1-1-1-0)
Friday Group 3rd   Denys Janssen 17
  Group 3rd   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 17
  Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 12 to May 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Janet Lobb 31
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 2 (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Raymond Lariviere 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Elizardo Valadez 2 (1-1-1-0)
Friday Group 4th   Joe Lobb 27
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 2 (1-1-1-0)

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 53 51 45 40
Group Ranking: 612 579 541 497
All Breed Ranking: 4836 4554 4270 3925

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 25 to August 28, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Richard Lopaschuk 1 (0-1-1-0)

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 51 61 58 52 50
Group Ranking: 460 541 515 486 449
All Breed Ranking: 3436 4094 3905 3701 3433

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   10
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 2 (1-0-2-0)

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 06 to December 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 2 (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
London Canine Association July 12 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 0

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 05 to July 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Lee Anne Bateman N/A

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 2

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 10 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   David Kelland N/A
  Select Dog   Raymond Lariviere N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 07 to February 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carlos Navarro Seemann 1 (0-0-1-1)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 27 26 25 24 23
Group Ranking: 209 208 201 189 175
All Breed Ranking: 1597 1551 1475 1411 1292

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   45
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club June 22 to June 24, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1
  BPIG   Joe Lobb N/A
  Group 4th   Joe Lobb 9
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 1
  BPIG   Wendy Anderson N/A
  BPIG   Richard Paquette N/A
  Group 4th   Richard Paquette 11

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 04 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best BBE In Group   Judith Taylor N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 2
  BPIG   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Group 2nd   Honey Glendinning 12
Friday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 2
  BPIG   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman 13

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 13 to April 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Allan Pepper N/A
Friday BPIG   Mel Saranchuk N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By