BISS GCh Yvana Le Prince Lupin
Schnauzer (Miniature)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Lupin - (Male)
Owner: Yvan Méthot
Breeder: Yvan Méthot
Conformation Handler: Yvan Méthot
Performance Handler: Emily Burdon
Website: http://www.yvana1.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 5
Group Ranking: 44 43 46 45 72
All Breed Ranking: 441 465 491 473 717

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 3 4   0 0 0 0 2   220
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 08 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Judi Elford 8
  Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Dawne Deeley 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 4th   Dawne Deeley 14

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 30 to December 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mareth Kipp 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show John Rowton 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Darryl Vice 0
  Group 4th   Darryl Vice 20

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 21 to September 23, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 2 (0-2-1-0)
  BPIG   Cheryl Paterson N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 2 (0-2-1-0)
  BPIG   Bruce Fraser N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Dann Wilson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Dann Wilson 2 (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 14 to September 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   William Byrne 13
  BPIG LTD Breed Show Barbara Heal N/A
  Group 2nd LTD Breed Show Barbara Heal 21
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 5
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Barbara Heal 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carlos Navarro Seemann 6
  BPIG   Carlos Navarro Seemann N/A
  Group 4th   Carlos Navarro Seemann 24
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 6
  Group 3rd   Judith Byrne 12

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 07 to September 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Colm Beatie N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Colm Beatie N/A
  Best Of Breed   Colm Beatie 3 (0-2-1-1)
Saturday BPIG   Rita McCarry-Beatie N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rita McCarry-Beatie N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rita McCarry-Beatie 2 (0-2-1-0)
Friday BPIG   Davor Javor N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Davor Javor N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Davor Javor N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Pierrette McLean N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Pierrette McLean N/A

Show Date
Rideau Terrier Club [Miniature Schnauzer Specialty] August 26 to August 26, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Alejandro Rojas N/A
  Best Of Breed   Alejandro Rojas 15

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 21 to August 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Puppy In Breed   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 3 (0-2-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 3 (0-2-2-0)
  BPIG   Vickie Umpleby N/A
Tuesday Best Puppy In Breed   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Corinna Hoberg N/A
  Best Of Breed   John (Fred) Peddie 3 (0-2-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Corinna Hoberg 3 (0-2-2-0)
  BPIG   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
  BPIG   Corinna Hoberg N/A
  Group 2nd   Corinna Hoberg 13

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Jacqueline Stacy N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jacqueline Stacy N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Stacy 5 (1-2-2-1)
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Terry Stacy N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Stacy N/A
  Best Of Breed   Terry Stacy 4 (1-2-2-0)
  BPIG   Terry Stacy N/A
  Group 3rd   Terry Stacy 19
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 4 (1-2-2-0)
  BPIG   Barbara Arndt N/A

Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada June 03 to June 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elizabeth Hindley 5

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 4
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Constantine-Amodei 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lydia Hutchinson 5

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ed Wild N/A
  Winners Dog   Ed Wild (2-1-0-1)
  BPIG   Ed Wild N/A
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Grant Townsend N/A
  Best Of Winners   Grant Townsend (2-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 3 (2-2-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Grant Townsend (2-2-0-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Pamela Bruce N/A
  BPIG   Pamela Bruce N/A

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 11 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Kathrine Grant N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Nancy Popovich N/A
  BPIG   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Group 3rd   Nancy Popovich 10
  Best Puppy In Breed   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Best Of Winners   Nancy Popovich (4-4-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 7 (4-4-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Nancy Popovich (4-4-0-0)

Show Date
Miniature Schnauzer Club of Canada [National] May 04 to May 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Sharol Candace Way N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By