Am CH & Can GCH MacBrechin's Machair Ryder
Scottish Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Ryder - (Male)
Owner: David and Heather Lindberg, Mike and Kim Salkus
Breeder: David and Heather Lindberg
Conformation Handler: Jen Knudsen
Website: http://macbrechin.com/


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 9 9 8 16 15
Group Ranking: 168 165 142 327 291
All Breed Ranking: 1646 1619 1488 3276 2792

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   37
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 09 to August 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0

Show Date
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club [National] August 05 to August 05, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Hutton 21
  Best Canadian Bred   Robert Hutton N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 03 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sergio Pizzorno 13

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 14 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Janet Buchanan N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 3 (0-0-3-1)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 9 8 7 7 7
Group Ranking: 137 136 125 121 104
All Breed Ranking: 1330 1321 1239 1173 1056

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   58
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 15 to April 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 5
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 4

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Leni Finne 5

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 03 to March 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Karl Erik Johansson 15
  Best Of Breed   Karl Erik Johansson 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 2

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 23 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gerson Ayala 4
Saturday Group 4th   Fabricio Pastor 18
  Best Of Breed   Fabricio Pastor 4

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 1 1 2 5 5
Group Ranking: 30 29 43 53 49
All Breed Ranking: 328 326 429 514 470

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 3 3 5   0 0 0 0 0   286
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of BC November 06 to November 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz 16
  Best Of Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz 3
Sunday Group 1st   Olga Gagne 29
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 2

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 04 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Michael Woods (Dr) 24
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 2
Friday Group 1st   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 21
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 2

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 07 to October 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Charles Trotter 44
  Best Of Breed   Charles Trotter 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Trotter 5

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 16 to June 19, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 2
Thursday Group 4th   Doug Gaudin 14
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 2

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 11 to June 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Group 3rd   Peter Machen 16
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 4
Sunday Group 3rd   Michael Gelinas 15
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 2
Saturday Group 4th   Francis Smith Moffat 11
  Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 2

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 03 to June 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Stacy 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Carol Gray 38
  Best Of Breed   Carol Gray 0
  Best Of Breed   Terry Stacy 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Karen Doyle 0

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 05 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jorge Nallem 2
Friday Group 4th   Edward MacDonald 21
  Best Of Breed   Edward MacDonald 2
Thursday Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 1

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 08 to April 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Starr White 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 1

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 1

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 25 to March 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Gloria Geringer 10
  Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 1
Friday Group 4th   Lois Wilson 11
  Best Of Breed   Lois Wilson 1

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 10 9 8 8 8
Group Ranking: 133 130 123 118 121
All Breed Ranking: 1636 1607 1527 1448 1451

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   40
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 05 to September 07, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Julio Ronco 4

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 08 to August 10, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   James Reynolds N/A
  BPIG   Alvin Krause (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 05 to August 07, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 3rd   Marilyn Mincey 15
  BPIG   Marilyn Mincey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn Mincey 3
Wednesday Group 2nd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 21
  BPIG   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 4

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By