Prelude's Red Baron MS
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Ramon Podesta
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 27 25 21 17 12
Group Ranking: 521 501 443 378 291
All Breed Ranking: 3974 3787 3276 2792 2178

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 11 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Kathrine Grant (2-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 1 (2-0-0-0)
Friday Winners Dog   Nancy Popovich (2-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Corinne Walker (2-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 1 (2-0-0-0)

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 13 to April 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Nicholas De Bedout N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio N/A
  Best Of Winners   Nicholas De Bedout (1-2-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Nicholas De Bedout N/A
  Winners Dog   Nicholas De Bedout (1-2-2-0)
  Winners Dog   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio (1-2-2-0)
Saturday BPIG   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Winners Dog   Joy Lynne Huntley (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Winners Dog   Kathrine Grant (1-0-1-0)
Friday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Mary White N/A
  Best Of Winners   Mary White (1-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mary White N/A
  Winners Dog   Mary White (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 09 to March 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Hill N/A
  Winners Dog   Michael Hill (1-0-1-0)
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Beverly Capstick N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Beverly Capstick N/A
  Winners Dog   Beverly Capstick (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd Senior Puppy Dog Class   Dana Cline N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Dana Cline N/A
Saturday 2nd Senior Puppy Dog Class   Brian Taylor N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Brian Taylor N/A
Friday 2nd Senior Puppy Dog Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Cheryl Paterson N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 01 to February 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Barbara Dempsey Alderman (2-2-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Barbara Dempsey Alderman (2-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Roberta Parish N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Mike Macbeth N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By