Glaswire's Noble Squire
Fox Terrier (Wire)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Alicia & Linda Glasier
Breeder: Linda Glasier
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 10 10 9 8 8
Group Ranking: 218 215 202 193 177
All Breed Ranking: 2201 2160 2057 1952 1800

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   28
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Terry Gains 4
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Winners Dog   Jocelyne Gagne (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Terry Gains (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Terry Gains (1-1-0-0)
Sunday Best Of Winners   Grant Townsend (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Grant Townsend (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Carmen Haller N/A
  Winners Dog   Carmen Haller (1-1-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michelle Scott N/A
  Winners Dog   Michelle Scott (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Winners Dog   Honey Glendinning (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 08 to March 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Mike Jackman (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Mike Jackman (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Thomas Alexander (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Thomas Alexander (1-1-0-0)
  Group 3rd   Mike Jackman 8
Saturday Best Of Winners   Phyllis Pancel (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Phyllis Pancel (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Geraldine Taylor (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Geraldine Taylor (1-1-0-0)
  Group 2nd   Phyllis Pancel 13

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 8 8 8 8 8
Group Ranking: 304 294 283 277 307
All Breed Ranking: 2923 2845 2742 2655 2948

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 4   0 0 0 0 0   14
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club December 07 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Gael Morison N/A
  Best Of Breed   Gael Morison 0
Saturday Winners Dog   Robert Shreve N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 28 to September 30, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  Winners Dog   Bruce Owen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0
  Winners Dog   Valerie Gervais N/A
  Group 4th   Valerie Gervais 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
  Winners Dog   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Winners Dog   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Winners Dog   Janet Lobb N/A
  Group 4th   Joe Lobb 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
  Winners Dog   David Swartwood N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Winners Dog   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Group 4th   David Swartwood 2
  Group 3rd   Thomas Nesbitt 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
  Winners Dog   Brenton Wright N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Winners Dog   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Group 4th   Lee Anne Bateman 2

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 23 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Cesar Gutierrez Perez N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 0
Saturday Winners Dog   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
Friday Winners Dog   James Reynolds N/A
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Fred Bassett 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mirtha Mortera 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joseph Gregory 0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 21 to October 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 0

Show Date
Wire Fox Terrier Club Of Canada [National] July 31 to July 31, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Joe Walton N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joe Walton N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 23 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Karen Brearley 170.0
Saturday Novice B   Marie-J Cloutier 180.0

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 24 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Suzanne Hemminger 192.0

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 18 18 18 16 12
All Breed Ranking: 305 287 269 249 209

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
95.33 0.00 0.00 95.33 18

2018

Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 03 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Master   Michel Calhoun 95.0(6 Pts)

Show Date
Simcoe Performance Dogs June 30 to July 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Master   Stephanie Podejko 95.5(6 Pts)
  Master   Stephanie Podejko 95.5(6 Pts)
Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 6 6 6 3 2
All Breed Ranking: 60 59 56 41 36

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
91.24 90.88 91.56 0.00 85

2017

Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Advanced B   Alvin Eng 90.0(5 Pts)
  Excellent B   Alvin Eng 93.0(5 Pts)
Sunday Advanced B   Darwin Boles 97.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Darwin Boles 81.0(3 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Alvin Eng 90.0(5 Pts)
  Excellent B   Alvin Eng 97.0(6 Pts)
Friday Excellent B   Darwin Boles 86.0(4 Pts)

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Sharon Redmer 93.0(5 Pts)
  Excellent B   Shirley Hubenig 97.0(6 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Shirley Hubenig 85.0(4 Pts)
  Excellent B   Sharon Redmer 95.0(6 Pts)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 24 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Jeffrey Lunder 93.0(5 Pts)
  Excellent B   Jeffrey Lunder 89.0(4 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Suzanne Hemminger 98.0(7 Pts)
  Excellent B   Suzanne Hemminger 98.0(7 Pts)

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 20 to January 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Marie-J Cloutier 81.0(3 Pts)
  Excellent B   Marie-J Cloutier 88.0(4 Pts)
Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 8 7 12 13 11
All Breed Ranking: 122 118 148 176 152

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
87.73 86.00 89.17 0.00 47

2016

Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Darwin Boles 95.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Darwin Boles 93.0(5 Pts)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 21 to October 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Marie Sawford 86.0(4 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Nancy Craig 81.0(3 Pts)
  Excellent B   Nancy Craig 75.0(2 Pts)

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 29 to August 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Excellent A   Michelle Armitage 88.0(4 Pts)
Sunday Excellent A   Del Lunn 95.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent A   Judith Snowdon 88.0(4 Pts)
Saturday Excellent A   Michelle Armitage 96.0(6 Pts)
Friday Advanced A   Judith Snowdon 93.0(5 Pts)
  Advanced A   Del Lunn 75.0(2 Pts)
Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 55 55 49 46 37
All Breed Ranking: 790 788 718 677 599

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
80.00 80.00 0.00 0.00 3

2014

Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 01 to August 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Advanced A   Christopher Cornell 80.0(3 Pts)
Sunday Novice A   Christopher Cornell 92.0
Saturday Novice A   Sharlene Manderson 94.0
Friday Novice A   Sharlene Manderson 87.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By