Ch Acostar's Hold My Beer
Portuguese Water Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Argus - (Male)
Owner: Lesley Millar
Breeder: Lesley Millar
Conformation Handler: Sydney Robinson
Website: HTTPS://acostarpwds.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 8 N/A
Group Ranking: 49 49 49 67 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 310 309 287 410 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 3 1   0 0 0 0 0   180
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 22 to October 24, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 5 (1-2-2-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 5 (2-3-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 5 (2-3-1-0)
  Group 4th   Elaine Whitney 23
  Group 3rd   Glen Stark 24
Friday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 4 (1-3-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Robert Whitney 14

Show Date
United Kennel Club October 15 to October 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 8 (2-3-3-1)
Friday Select Dog   Joe Lobb N/A

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 6
  Group 3rd   Joyce Love 94
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 4
Thursday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 4

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 12 12 12 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 166 166 153 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 981 981 921 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 09 to October 12, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 4 (1-2-2-0)
Sunday Best Of Winners   Ann Felske-Jackman (2-2-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Ann Felske-Jackman (2-2-1-0)
Saturday Winners Dog   Michael Gelinas (3-2-1-0)
Friday Winners Dog   Sandy Gelinas (3-2-1-0)
  Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Lana Ferguson (3-2-1-0)

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 28 to August 30, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Michael Hill N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Elaine Whitney N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Donna Conod (1-0-1-0)
  Reserve Winners Dog   Bruce Owen N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By