Ch Venturi Little Rascal
Parson Russell Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Chantal Bédard
Breeder: Chantal Bédard
Conformation Handler: Chantal Bédard
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 118 115 112 108 140
All Breed Ranking: 1086 1064 1010 954 1385

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 2 6   0 0 0 0 0   76
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 20 to September 22, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) 1
  Group 4th   Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) 7

Show Date
Charlotte County Kennel Club September 13 to September 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Group 4th   Judith Byrne 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Melvin Beech 7
  Group 1st   Joan Beech 8
Friday Group 4th   Lee Steeves 4
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 3 (1-2-1-0)

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 23 to August 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Laurent Pichard 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Kirkland 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Antonio Di Lorenzo 2

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
Friday Group 3rd   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 11
  Group 4th   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 5
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 0

Show Date
Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent July 12 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 1
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 1
  Group 3rd   Mark Houston-McMillan 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 1
  Group 4th   Deirdre McKinnon 6

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 28 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 2

Show Date
Societe Canine de Thetford May 25 to May 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 2
  BPIG   Doris Willis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 2

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 17 to May 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Winners Dog   Wendy Anderson (1-2-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Winners   Judith Taylor (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Judith Taylor (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Taylor N/A
Friday Winners Dog   William Byrne N/A
  BPIG   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  BPIG   William Byrne N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
  Winners Dog   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   William Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0

Show Date
Association Canine Charlevoisienne May 04 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Davor Javor 2
  Group 4th   Davor Javor 4

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By