RBIS GCh Echojack's John Henry CGN
Bulldog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Bacon - (Male)
Owner: Susan Leggat & Dennis Mundy
Breeder: Susan Leggat & Dennis Mundy
Handler: Dennis Mundy and Trevor Harris
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Bulldog Club Of Central Canada June 04 to June 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Christopher Neilson N/A

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 57 60 56 54 49
Group Ranking: 463 496 462 448 417
All Breed Ranking: 3671 3997 3770 3606 3356

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 1   7
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Club VI Ontario December 05 to December 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 2

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 19 to June 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 2
  Group 4th   Donald Fitzsimmons 5

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 8 8 8 6 11
Group Ranking: 52 51 53 52 95
All Breed Ranking: 527 516 549 595 984

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 7 2 2   0 0 0 0 0   176
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 31 to November 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Thora Brown 23
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 4

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 11 to October 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 7
  Group 2nd   Richard Paquette 11
  Group 2nd   Darle Heck 9
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 7
Sunday Group 2nd   William Gunn 8
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 3

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 12 to September 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Sylvia Barkey 38
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 4
Friday Group 3rd   Dianne Miller 18
  Best Of Breed   Victoria Thomas 4

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club August 29 to September 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono 2
  Group 3rd   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono 9
Sunday Best Of Breed   Aida Rivera Franco 0
  Group 4th   Aida Rivera Franco 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mauro Alves 2
  Group 2nd   Mauro Alves 13
Friday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 2
  Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 13

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 21 to February 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Charles Trotter 5

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 06 to February 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Levente Miklos (Dr) 3
  Group 4th   Levente Miklos (Dr) 17
Saturday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 5
Friday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 3

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 1 1 2 1 1
Group Ranking: 10 10 11 11 13
All Breed Ranking: 91 100 104 101 109

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 2 8 15 17 15   0 0 0 0 1   965
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club December 13 to December 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 1
  Group 2nd   James Frederiksen 19
Saturday Best Of Breed   Alvin Krause (Dr) 3
  Group 2nd   Alvin Krause (Dr) 28
Friday Best Of Breed   Keke Kahn 1

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 06 to December 08, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Allan Pepper 26
  Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 4
Friday Group 3rd   Darle Heck 17
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 4

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 29 to December 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ruth Zimmerman 2
Saturday Group 2nd   Goran Bodegard 40
  Best Of Breed   Goran Bodegard 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Nina Karlsdotter 1

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 08 to November 10, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 2

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers Bullyganza November 03 to November 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kenneth Edh 3

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers November 01 to November 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Susan St.John-Brown 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Hutton 4
Friday Group 4th   Eugene Blake 16
  Best Of Breed   Eugene Blake 4

Show Date
Bulldog Club Of Central Canada October 19 to October 19, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Award Of Merit   Robin Stansell N/A

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 12 to October 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Fred Gordon 3
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 2
  Group 4th   Fred Gordon 12
  Group 1st   Denise Cornelssen 16
Saturday Group 4th   Peter Machen 6
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 2
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 3

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 11 to October 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Thora Brown 10
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 2

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 27 to September 29, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Sandra Post 14
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Post 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0
  Group 2nd   Brian Taylor 10

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 20 to September 22, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 4
  Group 1st   Dianne Miller 17
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 6
  Group 3rd   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 15
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 4
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 4

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 13 to September 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Isidro Castro (Dr) 4
  Group 4th   Isidro Castro (Dr) 12
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 4
  Group 3rd   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 17
Friday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 4
  Group 2nd   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 16

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club August 30 to September 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 2
  Group 3rd   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 5
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 2
  Group 4th   Joe Lobb 6
Saturday Group 2nd   Garry Allan 8
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 2
Friday Group 3rd   Jose Raul Nova Cuello (Dr) 6
  Best Of Breed   Jose Raul Nova Cuello (Dr) 2

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 22 to August 25, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donald Duncan 2
  Group 1st   Donald Duncan 14

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 16 to August 18, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 3
  Group 1st   Kristen Francis 15
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda Millman 4
  Group 3rd   Linda Millman 9

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 09 to August 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Guy Spagnolo 20
  Best Of Breed   Guy Spagnolo 8
Saturday Group 4th   Carlos Quinones 24
  Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 8

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Bo Skalin 6
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ann Ingram 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Margaret Davis 6

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 19 to July 21, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 1

Show Date
London Canine Association July 12 to July 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Avery Gaudin 7
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 2
Saturday Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 14
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Roberto Velez-Pico 2
  Group 3rd   Roberto Velez-Pico 8

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 05 to July 08, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Patricia Cruz 1
  Group 4th   Patricia Cruz 3
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 2
  Group 1st   Michelle Scott 21
Saturday Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 3
Friday Group 4th   Ed Wild 3
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 3

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club July 02 to July 04, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Manuel Queijeiro 3
  Group 3rd   Manuel Queijeiro 8

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 27 to June 30, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Franklin Van der Spuy 3
Saturday Group 3rd   Linda Kraft 21
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 4
Friday Group 4th   Brian Taylor 14
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 3

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Michael Hill 16
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 2
Saturday Group 4th   Butch MacDonald 14
  Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 3

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 06 to June 09, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   William Usherwood 8
  Group 3rd   William Usherwood 20
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gael Morison 10
  Group 3rd   Gael Morison 28
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Indeglia (Dr) 10

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 31 to June 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Thomas Burke 11
  Best Of Breed   Victoria Thomas 3

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 4
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 4
Sunday Group 1st   Peter Machen 16
  Group 2nd   Phyllis Wolfish 15
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 2
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 2
Saturday Group 3rd   Michael Hill 14
  Group 3rd   Ron Mahon 12
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 4
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 4

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Garry Allan N/A
  Group 1st   Ann Hennigan 25
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 0
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Ann Hennigan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 4
  Group 1st   Garry Allan 32
Friday Group 2nd   Dianne Miller 17
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 1

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 19 to April 21, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Ricardo Torres-Simoes 28
  Best Of Breed   Ricardo Torres-Simoes 10

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 12 to April 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 13
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mario di Vanni 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 1
  Group 2nd   Virginia Lyne 15

Show Date
Norfolk Kennel & Obedience Club April 05 to April 07, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 2
Friday Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 4

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 29 to March 31, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Pamela Bruce 14
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 6
  Group 4th   Doug Windsor 12
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 5
Saturday Group 4th   Richard Meen (Dr) 12
  Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 5
Friday Group 3rd   Fred Gordon 15
  Best Of Breed   Fred Gordon 6

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 08 to March 10, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gerard Penta (Dr) 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 3

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jane Forsyth 6

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 16 to February 18, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 3
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 2

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club January 31 to February 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Juan Miranda Saucedo N/A
  Group 3rd   Juan Miranda Saucedo 29
  Best Of Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo 10

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club December 07 to December 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Martin Doherty N/A

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 23 to November 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Jaime Ganoza N/A

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 23 to August 26, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Vickie Umpleby N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By