GCh Neuenrade”s Down To The Wire T.D.
Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Ernie - (Male)
Owner: Sheryl Touchette
Breeder: Lisa Mangles
Handler: Sheryl Touchette
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 13 12 9 7 4
Group Ranking: 402 369 291 181 114
All Breed Ranking: 2996 2742 2170 1426 929

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 30 to April 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 3 (0-0-2-2)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 23 23 23 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 525 522 503 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 4314 4289 4070 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 10 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Jocelyne Gagne N/A

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Kathrine Grant 4
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 1 (0-1-1-0)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Chris Woodrow 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 6 6
Group Ranking: 207 205 199 245 221
All Breed Ranking: 1672 1653 1572 1947 1782

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 4   0 0 0 0 0   41
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 08 to October 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Judith Taylor 6
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 1 (0-1-1-0)
Sunday Group 4th   Donna Conod 7
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Javier Ramirez Gomez 0

Show Date
Temiskaming Kennel Club August 09 to August 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
Tuesday Group 4th   Phyllis Pancel 9
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Robert Rowbotham 9
  Group 4th   Judi Elford 4
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 0
Sunday Group 3rd   Ray Smith 6
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 3 3 2 3 2
Group Ranking: 77 76 70 72 62
All Breed Ranking: 649 646 607 627 564

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 4 4   0 0 0 0 0   132
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 10 to October 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Phyllis Pancel 14
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Keven Harris 0
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Strachan 0
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 18 to September 20, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 1

Show Date
Temiskaming Kennel Club August 11 to August 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 1st   Olga Gagne 12
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 1
Wednesday Group 4th   Avery Gaudin 6
  Group 2nd   Letitia Bett 10
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 1
Tuesday Group 3rd   Marilyn O'Neill 4
  Group 3rd   Doug Gaudin 3
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 16 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Olga Gagne 16
  Group 3rd   Victoria Thomas 17
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Victoria Thomas 1 (1-0-1-0)
Sunday Group 3rd   Michael Hill 11
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 1 (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fred Gordon 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 08 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Virginia Lyne 27
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 2

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 27 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Davor Javor 0
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dianne Jovanovic 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Patrice Johansen 0
Friday Group 4th   Joy Hodgkinson 4
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   David Paterson 0

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 3 3
Group Ranking: 147 145 133 126 118
All Breed Ranking: 1188 1171 1103 1034 959

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   62
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 19 to September 21, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 0
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0

Show Date
Temiskaming Kennel Club August 12 to August 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 3rd   Sandra Anderson 8
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
Tuesday Group 2nd   Thomas Nesbitt 11
  Group 1st   David Swartwood 11
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 17 to May 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 1
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn Foulds 1
Sunday Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 11
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 1
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 1

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 28 to March 30, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 1
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 1
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
Friday Group 3rd   Wendy Maisey 14
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 2 2
Group Ranking: 138 133 143 202 242
All Breed Ranking: 1221 1193 1207 1687 1959

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 5   0 0 0 0 1   60
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Dachshund Club Of Greater Ontario November 02 to November 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Susan St.John-Brown 2

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers November 01 to November 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 1

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 12 to October 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Guy Jeavons 4
  Group 4th   Maida Puterman 4
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 1
  Best Of Breed   Maida Puterman 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 1
Saturday Group 3rd   Ron Mahon 14
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 1
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 1

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 20 to September 22, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Dianne Miller 8
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 1
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn Foulds 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 1
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 27 to June 30, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Conny Gutierrez-Otero 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Franklin Van der Spuy 0

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
Sunday Group 4th   Ron Mahon 3
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 0
Saturday Group 4th   Peter Machen 7
  Group 4th   Michael Hill 7
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0

Show Date
Federation Of Dachshunds Clubs Of Canada May 12 to May 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Edward MacDonald N/A
  Winners Dog   Edward MacDonald N/A

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 10 to May 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 1

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 29 to March 31, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 1
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 1
  Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 1

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 26 to October 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Edd Bivin N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Gloria Geringer N/A

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 10 to August 12, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Robert Stein N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Darle Heck N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Patricia McLeod N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By