Ch Keriland's Check Your Six
Cesky Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Dekker - (Male)
Owner: Penny Hanson
Breeder: Penny Hanson
Handler: Trina Neil and Connie Krohn
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 N/A
Group Ranking: 105 86 88 70 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 984 847 889 667 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 0 3   0 0 0 0 1   61
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Michael Yates 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Betty-Anne Stenmark 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joanne Paulk 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Raymundo Lo 0

Show Date
All Terrier Club Of Alberta August 02 to August 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Dan Ericsson 0

Show Date
Medicine Hat Kennel Club July 19 to July 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Hastings 0
Saturday Group 4th   Rick Fehler 7
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
Friday Group 4th   Lee Anne Bateman 6
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Moran McQuinn 0
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 18 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
Sunday Group 1st   Doug Windsor 20
  Group 4th   Edgar Bajona 14
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Wendy Schira 14
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 3 3 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 220 211 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2189 2121 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   28
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Linda Kraft 28
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 0

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 68 67 64 70 84
All Breed Ranking: 614 606 601 671 756

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 4 4   0 0 0 0 1   140
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
Friday Group 3rd   Sharon Derrick 9
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 21 to October 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Richard Meen (Dr) 24
  Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 0

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 09 to September 12, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
Friday Group 2nd   Alan Ewles 21
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 0

Show Date
Red River Terrier Association August 13 to August 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jay Richardson 2

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 11 to August 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Janet Lobb 23
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 2
Friday Group 3rd   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 22
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 2
Thursday Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 2

Show Date
Medicine Hat Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0
Saturday Group 4th   Martin Doherty 5
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 0
Friday Group 3rd   Margaret Jones 8
  BPIG   Margaret Jones N/A
  Group 3rd   Maribel Sy 8
  BPIG   Maribel Sy N/A
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
  Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 0

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 14 to July 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 01 to July 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
Saturday Group 4th   Lee Anne Bateman 11
  BPIG   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Starr White 0
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 17 to June 19, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Friday Group 4th   Alan Bennett 5
  BPIG   Alan Bennett N/A
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 03 to June 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
Friday BPIG   Karen Doyle N/A
  Best Of Breed   Karen Doyle 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By