Ch Bluestone's Little Black Dress
Spaniel (English Cocker)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Prada - (Female)
Owner: Cindy Baker
Breeder: Cindy Baker
Handler: Cindy Baker
Website: http://bluestonekennel.weebly.com/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 31 29 30 27 N/A
Group Ranking: 465 442 402 343 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2302 2165 1993 1809 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   20
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Pierrette McLean N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Robert Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 3 (1-0-0-3)

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 21 to July 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 3 (1-1-0-2)
  Select Bitch   James Reynolds N/A

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club July 20 to July 20, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Bitch   Donna Conod N/A
  Select Bitch   Grant Townsend N/A

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 09 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Michelle Scott 14
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 7 7
Group Ranking: 138 138 134 125 115
All Breed Ranking: 683 680 645 606 547

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 5 4   0 0 0 0 0   130
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 24 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1 (0-0-0-2)
Saturday Group 3rd   Robert Smith (Dr) 20
  Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Select Bitch   Polly Smith N/A

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 10 to June 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Robert Whitney 10
  Group 3rd   Elaine Whitney 4
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Nancy Popovich 5
  BPIG   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Group 3rd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 7
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 03 to June 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Richard Lopaschuk 6
  BPIG   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Valerie Gervais N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 1 (0-0-0-2)

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 13 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Margaret Jones N/A
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 3 (2-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Margaret Jones N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Martin Doherty 15
  BPIG   Martin Doherty N/A
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 3 (2-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Martin Doherty N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 06 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Anik Primeau 21
  BPIG   Anik Primeau N/A
  Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Anik Primeau N/A
  Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Pierrette McLean N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Glen Stark 13
  BPIG   Glen Stark N/A
  Group 4th   James Osborne 17
  BPIG   James Osborne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Glen Stark N/A
  Best Of Breed   James Osborne 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   James Osborne N/A

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 08 to April 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Michael Shoreman N/A
  Best Of Winners   Rosemary Shoreman (1-2-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Winners Bitch   Rosemary Shoreman (1-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 3 (1-2-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   Michael Shoreman (1-2-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Shoreman N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michael Shoreman (1-2-0-1)
Saturday BPIG   Sandy Alexander N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Sandy Alexander N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Winners   Sandy Alexander (1-2-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sandy Alexander (1-2-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   Thomas Alexander (1-2-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Winners Bitch   Thomas Alexander (1-2-0-1)

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 25 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   John Muldoon N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   John Muldoon N/A
  Best Of Breed   John Muldoon 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   John Muldoon N/A
  Winners Bitch   John Muldoon (0-2-0-1)

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Mary Spinelli N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Mary Spinelli N/A
Saturday BPIG   Richard Paquette N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Francois Bernier N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Richard Paquette N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Francois Bernier N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Paquette N/A
  Winners Bitch   Richard Paquette (0-2-0-1)
Friday BPIG   Allan Pepper N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Allan Pepper N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Allan Pepper N/A
  Winners Bitch   Allan Pepper (0-2-0-1)

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 11 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Joanne Fernall N/A
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Pamela Bruce N/A
Friday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Gordon Hayburn N/A

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 29 to October 30, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Rafael Otalora Robayo N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Show   William Byrne N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   William Byrne N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Rafael Otalora Robayo N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   William Byrne N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Rafael Otalora Robayo N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Judith Byrne N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Judith Byrne N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Adriana Gaitan Villegas N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 08 to October 09, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Joanne Matheson N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Joanne Matheson N/A
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Marilyn O'Neill N/A

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 10 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Wendy Schira N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By