GCH Gallardo and Marburl’s Broken Halos
Boxer
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Doakes - (Male)
Owner: Jeanette Short and Shelby Short
Breeder: Jeanette Short and Shelby Short
Conformation Handler: Shelby Short
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 33 29 27 27
All Breed Ranking: 236 228 215 194 203

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 3 5 3 1   0 0 1 0 2   475
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club September 02 to September 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 5 (1-1-1-3)
  Group 3rd   Glen Stark 20
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 8 (2-3-1-3)
  Group 2nd   Doris Willis 36
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Laurel Deptuch N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 6 (2-2-1-2)
  Group 4th   Tempest Deptuch 24

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club August 29 to September 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 2nd   Anna Hewson 14
  Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 3 (0-1-1-2)
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 5 (0-2-1-3)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
Tuesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Shurb N/A
Monday Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 7 (1-3-1-3)
  Group 3rd   Patricia Cummins 16

Show Date
Manitoba Working & Herding Association August 13 to August 14, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Deleo 4 (0-2-1-2)

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 11 to August 14, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 3 (0-3-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Irene Latchford 23
Saturday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 4 (0-3-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 4 (0-3-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Grant Townsend 32
Thursday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 4 (0-4-1-0)

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 01 to July 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Best Of Breed   Tannis Postma 3 (0-1-1-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 5 (1-3-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 5 (1-3-1-1)
Friday Best In Show   Letitia Bett 156 *
  Group 1st   Letitia Bett 22
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 5 (1-3-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 5 (1-3-1-1)

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 17 to June 19, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 3 (2-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Lana Ferguson 3 (2-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 22
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 3 (2-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Linda St-Hilaire 3 (2-1-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 18
  Group 2nd   Linda St-Hilaire 18

Show Date
Saskatoon Working & Herding Dog Association May 07 to May 07, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Yvonne Savard 25
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 7 (2-3-1-2)

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 06 to May 08, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday 1st Open Dog Class   Lee Whittier N/A
  Group 1st   Lee Whittier 33
  Best Of Winners   Lee Whittier (3-3-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Lee Whittier 7 (3-3-0-2)
  Winners Dog   Lee Whittier (3-3-0-2)

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 20 19 17 15 14
Group Ranking: 251 244 235 209 156
All Breed Ranking: 1630 1593 1498 1341 930

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   16
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association September 10 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   James Reynolds (1-6-3-2)
  1st Open Dog Class   James Reynolds N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Judith Byrne (1-8-3-2)
  1st Open Dog Class   Judith Byrne N/A
Friday Winners Dog   William Byrne (1-8-3-2)
  1st Open Dog Class   William Byrne N/A

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club August 31 to September 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Winners   Philip Wendling (1-2-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Philip Wendling (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Robert Whitney (1-2-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Robert Whitney (1-2-1-0)
Tuesday Best Of Winners   Valerie Hansen (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Hansen 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Valerie Hansen (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Jo Ann Pavey (1-2-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Jo Ann Pavey (1-2-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Guy Jeavons 16

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By