MBISS MBIS MRBIS Can GCh Am GCh Wind's Da Vinci Code
Chinese Crested
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Leo - (Male)
Owner: Peggy May and Donna McLeod
Breeder: Peggy May and Donna McLeod
Handler: Owners
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 7 7 9 9 9
All Breed Ranking: 37 34 52 43 41

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
3 3 11 11 4 3   1 0 0 0 4   1688
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 15 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Carmen Haller 21
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 5 (1-2-2-1)
Saturday Best In Show   Peter Machen 221 *
  Group 1st   Peter Machen 21
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 2 (1-1-1-0)
Friday Best In Show   Margaret Jones 220 *
  Group 1st   Margaret Jones 22
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 2 (1-1-1-0)
Thursday Group 2nd   Murray Eason 18
  Best Of Breed   Jean Delisle 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Chinese Crested Club Of Canada [National] August 04 to August 04, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 29
  Best Bred By Exhibitor   Ben Wasylyshen N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina N/A
Saturday Group 2nd   Dan Ericsson 85
  Best Of Breed   Dan Ericsson 16 (4-5-5-3)

Show Date
Chinese Crested Club Of Canada [Regional] August 02 to August 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Joanne Paulk 29

Show Date
Prairie Toy Association June 30 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Shawn Nichols 27
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 6

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 29 to July 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Mark Houston-McMillan 10
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 4
Sunday Group 4th   Guy Jeavons 14
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 5
Saturday Group 1st   Eric Soti 22
  Group 1st   Linda Kraft 22
  Best Of Breed   Eric Soti 4
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 4

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club June 28 to June 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Leyda Perez 15
  Best Of Breed   Leyda Perez 4

Show Date
Chinese Crested Club Of Ontario June 09 to June 09, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jeffery Bazell 15

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 07 to June 09, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Bonnie Derry 19
  Group 2nd   Nancy Popovich 19
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 4
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 4

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Monique Van Brempt 35
  Best Of Breed   Monique Van Brempt 4 (1-0-3-1)
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Strachan 8 (3-2-3-1)

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Janet Buchanan 223 (1-0-2-0)
  Group 1st   Mike Macbeth 21
  Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 2 (1-0-2-0)
Saturday Group 1st   Denys Janssen 21
  Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 2 (1-0-2-0)
Friday Group 3rd   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 13
  Best Of Breed   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 2 (1-0-2-0)

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 26 to April 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Dianne Miller 139
  Group 1st   Jocelyne Gagne 22
  Group 1st   Dianne Miller 22
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 5 (2-1-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 4 (2-1-1-1)
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Jocelyne Gagne 125
  Group 1st   Rita Walker 15
  Group 3rd   Sylvia Barkey 9
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 2 (2-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 2 (2-0-1-0)
Friday Group 4th   Valerie Gervais 12
  Group 2nd   Richard Lopaschuk 14
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 2 (1-0-1-1)

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 20 to April 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Grant Townsend 170
  Group 2nd   Joanne Fernall 13
  Group 1st   Grant Townsend 16
  Best Of Breed   Joanne Fernall 3
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 3
Saturday Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 15
  Group 2nd   Joe Lobb 16
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 3
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 4

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd LTD Breed Show Grant Townsend 19
  Best Of Breed   Michael Guy 3 (2-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Grant Townsend 2
Saturday Group 4th   Lee Anne Bateman 18
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 2 (2-0-1-0)
Friday Group 2nd   Judith Shurb 27
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 2 (2-0-1-0)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 2 1 4 4 3
Group Ranking: 21 20 46 44 39
All Breed Ranking: 127 125 301 288 263

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 1 6 6 4 5   0 0 1 0 2   790
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 23 to November 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Carol Graham 132 *
  Reserve Best In Show   Dianne Miller 121 (0-0-1-0)
  Group 1st   Carol Graham 16
  Group 1st   Dianne Miller 14
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
Saturday Group 1st   Rick Fehler 16
  Group 2nd   Bruce Fraser 11
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
Friday Best In Show   Sulie Greendale-Paveza 148 *
  Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 18
  Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 16
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 08 to November 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Ana Vazquez Lievano (Dr) 13
  Best Of Breed   Ana Vazquez Lievano (Dr) 2
Friday Group 2nd   Wendy Anderson 17
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 2
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 2

Show Date
Chinese Crested Club of Canada [Regional] August 19 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Jacqueline Stacy N/A

Show Date
Chinese Crested Club of Canada [National] August 18 to August 18, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Deirdre Petrie 24

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Terry Stacy 24
  Best Of Breed   Terry Stacy 10 (3-3-3-2)
Saturday Group 3rd   Jacqueline Stacy 35
  Best Of Breed   Lawrence Terricone 13 (3-4-5-2)
Friday Group 4th   Barbara Heal 22
  Group 3rd   Fred Dewsbury 25
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 9 (3-2-3-2)
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 9 (3-2-3-2)

Show Date
Prairie Toy Association July 01 to July 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Sylvia Barkey 21
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 6

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 30 to July 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Javier Ramirez Gomez 20
  Best Of Breed   Javier Ramirez Gomez 6
Saturday Group 2nd   Kathrine Grant 19
  Group 4th   Tempest Deptuch 16
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 6
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 6

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 13 to April 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 3
Saturday Group 1st   Murray Eason 22
  Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 3
Friday Group 3rd   Mel Saranchuk 17
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 3
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 3

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 23 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Ole Nielsen 16
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 3
Saturday Group 3rd   Robert Rowbotham 17
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 3
Friday Group 4th   Joy Lynne Huntley 13
  Group 2nd   Patricia Taylor 15
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 2
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 2

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 10 9 10 10 5
All Breed Ranking: 50 48 52 45 35

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
6 1 16 10 4 4   1 0 1 0 4   1683
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 09 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   John Rowton 27
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Luiz Cabral Costa 4
Friday Group 3rd   Bruce Fraser 18
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 1
  Best Of Breed   Ikuko Nagasako 1

Show Date
Chinese Crested Club Of Canada [Regional] November 05 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 12

Show Date
United Kennel Club November 03 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Larry Kereluke 51
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 8 (0-2-4-3)
Saturday Group 2nd   Jacqueline Rusby 63
  Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 10 (0-4-3-4)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Sherry Daigle 9 (0-3-3-4)

Show Date
Chinese Crested Club Of Canada [National] November 03 to November 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 12

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club October 21 to October 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 22
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 4
Saturday Group 3rd   Robert Whitney 21
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 4

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 17 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Ana Vazquez Lievano (Dr) 203
  Group 1st   Denise Cornelssen 29
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 4
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  Group 1st   Ana Vazquez Lievano (Dr) 27
  Best Of Breed   Ana Vazquez Lievano (Dr) 4
Thursday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 4

Show Date
Southern Alberta Toy Dog Fanciers August 05 to August 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Charlotte McGowan 91
  Best Of Breed   Charlotte McGowan 8

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Dennis McCoy 7

Show Date
Prairie Toy Association July 01 to July 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Paula Hartinger 24
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 4

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 30 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 16
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 4
Saturday Group 2nd   Murray Eason 34
  Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 4
Friday Group 4th   Allan Brown 21
  Group 1st   Thora Brown 45
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 4
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 4

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Wayne Thompson 8
  Group 2nd   Joyce Love 8
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 1
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 1
Saturday Group 1st   Ron Mahon 13
  Group 2nd   Bart Miller 12
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 1
  Best Of Breed   Bart Miller 1
Friday Best In Show   Judith Byrne 107
  Best In Show   William Byrne 107
  Group 1st   Judith Byrne 12
  Group 1st   William Byrne 12
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 1
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 1

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best In Show   Larry Kereluke 132
  Group 1st   Larry Kereluke 9
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 2
Sunday Group 3rd   Mario di Vanni 9
  Best Of Breed   Mario di Vanni 2
Saturday Group 1st   Donna Conod 10
  Group 2nd   Sheila Verhulst 10
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 2
  Best Of Breed   Sheila Verhulst 2

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 14 to April 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Fred Dewsbury 17
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 2
Saturday Group 1st   Terry Carter 19
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 2
Friday Best In Show   Avery Gaudin 164
  Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 24
  Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 24
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 3
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 3

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 24 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Peter Machen 188
  Group 1st   Peter Machen 21
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 4
Saturday Group 1st   Wendy Anderson 27
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 4
Friday Group 1st   Rick Fehler 25
  Group 1st   Olga Gagne 23
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 4
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 4

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 18 to February 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 2
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 2
Sunday Group 3rd   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 16
  Group 2nd   Marion Postgate 19
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 2
  Best Of Breed   Marion Postgate 2
Saturday Group 4th   Patricia Lanctot 16
  Group 4th   Michael Lanctot 13
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 2
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 2

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 10 10 22 21 20
Group Ranking: 270 270 404 390 363
All Breed Ranking: 2158 2134 3112 2998 2773

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   28
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 10 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cecilia Martinez 0
Friday Group 2nd   Terry Carter 17
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0

Show Date
Prairie Toy Association August 13 to August 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   Vena Seifer N/A

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 01 to July 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Lee Anne Bateman 11
  BPIG   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 2
Friday BPIG   Lucie Paradis N/A

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 08 to April 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Guy Jeavons N/A

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 25 to March 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Ole Nielsen N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Shirley Limoges N/A

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 13 to February 15, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Rick Fehler N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Vickie Umpleby N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By