Glainddu's Braveheart
Retriever (Flat-Coated)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 05 to August 07, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   Karen Day N/A
  Best Of Winners   Karen Day (3-1-1-2)
  Winners Dog   Karen Day (3-1-1-2)
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez N/A

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Winners   Sharon Derrick (3-1-1-2)
  Winners Dog   Sharon Derrick (3-1-1-2)
  1st Open Dog Class   Sharon Derrick N/A
Wednesday Winners Dog   Patricia Taylor (3-2-1-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Patricia Taylor N/A

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society July 30 to August 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Winners Dog   Judy McVeigh N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Judy McVeigh N/A
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Wendy Schira N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Wendy Schira N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club August 12 to August 15, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Winners   Terry Gains (2-2-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Terry Gains (2-2-1-1)

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society July 30 to August 01, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Lee Anne Bateman (1-3-2-1)
Saturday Winners Dog   Patricia Cummins (1-3-2-1)
Friday Winners Dog   Margaret Jones (1-3-2-1)

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 03 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Dog   Elizardo Valadez (1-0-2-0)
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Winners Dog   Sue-Ellyn Rempel (1-2-0-4)
Saturday Winners Dog   Sharon Derrick (1-2-2-2)

Obedience Show Record

     

2022

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Forbidden Plateau Obedience & Tracking Club [Obedience] September 24 to September 25, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice B   Eva O'Keefe 193.0

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club November 13 to November 14, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice B   Bill Blair 190.5
  Novice B   Bill Blair 192.5

Show Date
Forbidden Plateau Obedience & Tracking Club September 25 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Pre-Novice   Margaret Chandler N/A
Saturday Pre-Novice   Karen Brearley N/A
  Pre-Novice   Karen Brearley N/A

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By