AM CH/CAN GCH Baywood Got Some Splainin ToDo CGN RN TKA
Portuguese Water Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Ricky - (Male)
Owner: Kathy Butkovic & Brenda Brown
Breeder: Brenda Brown
Conformation Handler: Michael Scott
Performance Handler: Kathy Butkovic
Website: http://Facebook.com/BaywoodPWD


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club November 26 to November 28, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Mary White N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 11 11 10 25 21
Group Ranking: 181 180 167 394 369
All Breed Ranking: 1193 1169 1108 2970 2749

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   68
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 25 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Javinder Singh Pawar 2 (0-2-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 0
  Group 4th   Catherine Barlow 55

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 11 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club June 29 to July 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 2
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 2
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 2

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 25 25 21 21 27
All Breed Ranking: 114 120 110 105 144

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 8 7 3   0 1 0 0 1   892
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club December 07 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 2
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 2
  Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 19
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Buckley 2
  Best Of Breed   Tabatha Buckley-Bettis 2
  Group 2nd   Linda Buckley 19
  Group 2nd   Tabatha Buckley-Bettis 19
Friday Best Of Breed   David Denis 2
  Best Of Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 2
  Group 1st   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 22

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 5 (1-2-2-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   James Frederiksen N/A
Friday Select Dog   Jon Cole N/A

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 28 to September 30, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 3 (1-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Group 1st   Bill Walkey 30
  Group 3rd   Fred Dewsbury 28
Friday Best Of Breed   Tannis Postma 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Tannis Postma 28

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 07 to September 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Patricia Hastings 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 0
  Group 2nd   Raymond Yurick 49
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Group 3rd   Mel Saranchuk 42
Friday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Group 3rd   Lynda Saranchuk 35

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 03 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 1
  Group 3rd   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 63
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rafael de Santiago 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 1
  Group 2nd   Margaret Jones 73

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 22 to June 24, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Group 3rd   Jacqueline Rusby 38
  Group 3rd   Wayne Thompson 42
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Tannis Postma 0
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Group 1st   Tannis Postma 38
  Group 2nd   Honey Glendinning 41

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Keith Brown N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Keith Brown N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 3 (1-1-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Yvonne Savard N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   David Kelland N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 3 (2-1-1-0)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Ole Nielsen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 4 (3-1-1-0)
  BPIG   Ole Nielsen N/A

Show Date
Saskatoon Working & Herding Dog Association May 05 to May 05, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 5
  BPIG   Susan Quesnel N/A
  Group 2nd   Susan Quesnel 33

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 04 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Gopi Krishnan N/A
  Group 2nd   Gopi Krishnan 29
  Best Of Breed   Gopi Krishnan 5
Saturday BPIG   Kenneth Chuah N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Simmons 5
  Group 4th   Nancy Simmons 29

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 14 to April 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ronnie Natividad 3
Sunday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 4

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 12 to April 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Aida Rivera Franco 4
Thursday Best Of Breed   Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel 4

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 06 to April 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 5 (2-2-2-0)
  BPIG   Harto Stockmari N/A
  Group 4th   Harto Stockmari 70
  Best Puppy In Breed   Murray Eason N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 5 (2-2-2-0)
  BPIG   Roger Hartinger N/A
  Group 4th   Roger Hartinger 64
  Best Puppy In Breed   Irene Latchford N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 5 (2-2-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Paula Hartinger N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 23 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   James Reynolds N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   James Reynolds N/A
Saturday BPIG   Cesar Gutierrez Perez N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez N/A
Friday BPIG   Jack Kilgour N/A
  Select Dog   Jack Kilgour N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jack Kilgour N/A

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 09 to March 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Edgar Bajona 23
  BPIG   Edgar Bajona N/A
  Winners Dog   Edgar Bajona (2-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ann Hennigan N/A
  Best Of Winners   Ann Hennigan (2-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 3 (2-2-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Ann Hennigan (2-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Edgar Bajona N/A
  Best Of Winners   Edgar Bajona (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 2 (2-1-0-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Letitia Bett N/A
  Best Of Winners   Letitia Bett (2-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 3 (2-2-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Letitia Bett (2-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Gilmour N/A
  Best Of Winners   David Gilmour (2-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 3 (2-2-0-0)
  Winners Dog   David Gilmour (2-2-0-0)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Glen Stark N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Glen Stark N/A
  Winners Dog   Glen Stark (3-3-0-0)
  Reserve Winners Dog   Tempest Deptuch N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 19 to January 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Judi Elford (1-1-2-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Bonnie Derry N/A
  Best Of Winners   Bonnie Derry (1-1-2-0)
  Winners Dog   Bonnie Derry (1-1-2-0)
Friday Winners Dog   Rita Walker (1-1-1-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2019

Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Great Dane Club Of Canada November 02 to November 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice A   Lionel Whittaker 92.0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Novice A   Michel Calhoun 94.0
Friday Novice A   Barbara Wedekind Selton 88.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By