Am Can GCH SeaLegends Moonlight Magic
Shih Tzu
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Zues - (Male)
Owner: Teresa Armich and Susan Muloin
Breeder: Teresa Armich
Handler:
Website: https://sites.google.com/view/sealegendsshihtzus/home


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 12 13 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 172 223 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1446 1862 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   21
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 13 to June 16, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Torbjorn Skaar 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Paul Stanton 0

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 08 to June 10, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Julio Rueda 0
  Group 2nd   Julio Rueda 15
Saturday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association May 23 to May 26, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 3 (1-1-2-0)

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 09 to May 12, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Fernando Navia (Dr) 1 (0-0-2-0)
Saturday Select Dog   Mary White N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 1 (0-0-2-0)
Thursday Select Dog   Tannis Postma N/A

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 01 to March 03, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Ben Wasylyshen N/A

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 2 1 1 2 1
Group Ranking: 23 24 23 29 34
All Breed Ranking: 166 184 181 210 269

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 5 5 10 8   0 0 0 0 0   676
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 02 to December 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Laurent Heinesche 2 (0-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jessi Limatainen 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Jessi Limatainen 43

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club [Winter Classic] November 30 to December 01, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda Buckley 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 4th   Linda Buckley 32
Thursday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 2 (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 10 to November 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 2 (0-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 2 (0-2-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 36

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 13 to October 15, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 0
  Group 3rd   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 18
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
  Group 3rd   Darle Heck 20

Show Date
Group Six Specialty Club Of BC October 07 to October 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Michael Gelinas N/A

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 06 to October 08, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 3 (1-1-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 7 (1-3-3-1)
  Group 3rd   Patricia Cummins 44
Friday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 8 (2-3-3-1)

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 29 to October 01, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Group 1st   Janet Lobb 18
  Group 4th   Joe Lobb 14
Saturday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0
  Group 2nd   Vickie Umpleby 17
  Group 1st   Raymond Lariviere 18
Friday Group 1st   Richard Paquette 16
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Group 3rd   Tempest Deptuch 10

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 21 to September 24, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Vania Haga (Dr) N/A
Friday Select Dog   Anik Primeau N/A
Thursday Select Dog   Luiz Fernando Ribas Silva N/A

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 14 to September 17, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Kathleen Hardwick N/A
Friday Select Dog   Brian Reid N/A

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Marcie Dobkin 4 (2-2-1-0)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carmen Navarro 4 (2-2-1-0)
  Group 4th   Carmen Navarro 22
Saturday Best Of Breed   Siben Yin 4 (2-2-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Siben Yin 28
Friday Best Of Breed   David Kelland 4 (2-2-1-0)

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 17 to August 20, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 0
  Group 3rd   Patricia Cummins 18
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Tannis Postma 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 11 to August 13, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
  Group 2nd   Grant Townsend 15
Friday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 0
  Group 2nd   Raymond Yurick 16

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club August 08 to August 10, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 1st   Susan Norris-Jones 18
  Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 0
Wednesday Group 1st   John Palmer 20
  Best Of Breed   John Palmer 0
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Group 2nd   Terry Carter 17

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 05 to August 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 0
  Group 3rd   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 12
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  Group 4th   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 11
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Group 4th   Wayne Thompson 7

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club July 14 to July 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 2 (0-1-2-0)
Saturday Select Dog   Janet Lobb N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 2 (0-1-2-0)

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers' Association July 12 to July 13, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Gerardo Bernard 2 (0-1-1-1)
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 2 (0-1-2-0)

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 15 to June 18, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kerryn Harvey 2 (0-1-2-0)
  Group 3rd   Kerryn Harvey 24
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 2 (0-1-2-0)
Friday Select Dog   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
Thursday Select Dog   Margaret Jones N/A

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 10 to June 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 3 (0-1-2-1)
Sunday Select Dog   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 3 (1-1-1-1)

Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 19 to May 22, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 5 (1-3-1-1)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 2 (1-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 5 (1-3-1-1)
  Group 4th   Edgar Bajona 14
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Honey Glendinning N/A

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 11 to May 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 3 (1-1-1-1)
Saturday Select Dog   Sandra Lex N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Tannis Postma N/A

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 13 to April 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jose Luis Payro (Dr) 4 (1-1-3-0)
  Group 3rd   Jose Luis Payro (Dr) 42
Saturday Select Dog   Wanda Spediacci (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mary White N/A
Thursday Select Dog   David Gilmour N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association March 10 to March 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Chakkapan Chantarasmee 5 (1-2-2-1)
Friday Select Dog   Sandra Orford N/A

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 03 to March 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 3 (1-1-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 3 (1-1-1-1)

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC February 24 to February 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 2 (0-1-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 3 (0-1-2-1)
  Group 4th   Lee Anne Bateman 19
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 3 (0-2-1-1)

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 27 to January 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ashley Reid 4 (1-2-1-1)
  Group 4th   Ashley Reid 32
Saturday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 6 (2-3-1-1)

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 22 26 28 N/A
Group Ranking: 287 343 407 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2124 2422 2533 3056 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   28
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 03 to December 04, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Mukal Vaid N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kerry Lee 7 (1-2-2-3)

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 01 to December 02, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sue Bownds N/A
Thursday Select Dog   Anjeli Vaid N/A

Show Date
Group Six Specialty Club of BC November 12 to November 12, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Vickie Umpleby N/A

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 11 to November 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 4 (0-2-2-1)
Saturday Select Dog   Yvonne Savard N/A

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 14 to October 16, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Juan Miranda Saucedo N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Cesar Gutierrez Perez N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 4 (0-1-2-2)

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 06 to October 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Ricardo Saldana N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Cheryl Paterson N/A
Friday Select Dog   Michelle Scott N/A
Thursday Best Puppy In Show   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 5 (1-1-2-2)
  BPIG   Wayne Thompson N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 23 to September 25, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Dianne Miller N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dianne Miller N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Carmen Haller N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Dianne Miller N/A
  BPIG   Elizabet Caminade-Lavault N/A
  Select Dog   Elizabet Caminade-Lavault N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Elizabet Caminade-Lavault N/A

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Margaret Moran McQuinn N/A
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Moran McQuinn 8 (2-4-1-2)
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Philip John N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Sei-ichiro Ishimaru N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sei-ichiro Ishimaru N/A
Friday Best Of Winners   Gloria Kerr (3-3-1-2)
  Winners Dog   Gloria Kerr (3-3-1-2)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Gloria Kerr N/A
  Best Of Winners   Irene Latchford (3-3-1-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Irene Latchford N/A
  Winners Dog   Irene Latchford (3-3-1-2)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Irene Latchford N/A

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 05 to August 07, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish (1-0-1-2)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Karen Day (1-0-1-2)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Karen Day N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Carol Graham (1-0-1-2)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Carol Graham N/A

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Winners Dog   Sharon Derrick (1-0-1-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Sharon Derrick N/A
Wednesday Winners Dog   Vickie Umpleby (1-0-1-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Vickie Umpleby N/A
Tuesday Winners Dog   Patricia Taylor (1-0-1-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Patricia Taylor N/A

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society July 30 to August 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Dog   Wendy Schira (1-0-1-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Schira N/A
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Paquette N/A
  Winners Dog   Richard Paquette (1-0-1-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Richard Paquette N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Judy McVeigh N/A
  Best Of Winners   Judy McVeigh (1-1-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Judy McVeigh (1-1-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Judy McVeigh N/A

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club July 15 to July 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Colette Muldoon N/A
  Best Of Winners   Colette Muldoon (1-1-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Colette Muldoon (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Winners   Paula Ahlman-Stockmari (1-1-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Paula Ahlman-Stockmari (1-1-1-0)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   John Muldoon N/A
  Best Of Winners   John Muldoon (1-1-1-0)
  Winners Dog   John Muldoon (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers' Association July 13 to July 14, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Winners Dog   Patricia Lanctot (1-1-1-0)
Wednesday BPIG   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Winners   Michael Lanctot (1-1-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Michael Lanctot (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 16 to June 19, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Francis Smith Moffat (1-1-1-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Francis Smith Moffat N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   John Rowton (1-1-1-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   John Rowton N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A
  Best Of Winners   Ekarat Sangkunakup (1-1-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Ekarat Sangkunakup (1-1-1-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A
Thursday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   David Denis N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Denis N/A
  Best Of Winners   David Denis (1-1-1-0)
  Winners Dog   David Denis (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 11 to June 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Best Of Winners   Jocelyne Gagne (1-1-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Jocelyne Gagne (1-1-1-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Judi Elford N/A
  Best Of Winners   Judi Elford (1-1-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Judi Elford (1-1-1-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Judi Elford N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Barbara Arndt (1-1-2-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Barbara Arndt N/A

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 05 to May 08, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez (1-1-1-2)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Dana Garcia Tice (1-1-1-2)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Dana Garcia Tice N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Anik Primeau (2-2-3-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Anik Primeau N/A
Thursday Winners Dog   Johan Becerra-Hernandez (1-1-1-2)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 14 to April 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Sylvia Barkey N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Sandra Lex (2-1-1-2)
Thursday Reserve Winners Dog   Michael Hill N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association March 10 to March 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Raymond Lariviere N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Robert Denis N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Robert Denis N/A
Friday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Murray Eason N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Murray Eason N/A

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 04 to March 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC February 25 to February 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 2nd 4-6 Month Dog Class   Wayne Thompson N/A
Friday 2nd 4-6 Month Dog Class   Thora Brown N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By