Ch Niobe De L'Ame Du Loup
Beauceron
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Robert Schorn
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 7 7 3 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 440 382 217 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2669 2332 1456 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gunnar Nymann 1 (0-1-0-1)

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 7 7
Group Ranking: 697 681 645 615 562
All Breed Ranking: 4152 4062 3886 3679 3356

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   5
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 08 to September 11, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] August 04 to August 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Rui Oliveira 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show John Burgess 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Palmer 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Aramis (Joy) Lim Jr 0

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 12 to May 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 2 (1-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 2 (1-1-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Joanne Fernall 1 (0-1-0-1)

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 29 to August 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Nancy Tibben N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Paquette N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Susan Ross Godek N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Thora Brown N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kim Haddon N/A

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 14 to April 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Michael Hill N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Tempest Deptuch N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Graham Kerr (1-1-2-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Graham Kerr N/A
  Best Of Winners   Graham Kerr (1-1-2-1)
Thursday Winners Bitch   Sylvia Barkey (1-1-2-1)

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 28 to January 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Tony Vandendool N/A
  Winners Bitch   Tony Vandendool (0-1-1-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Tony Vandendool N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Todd Foley (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Todd Foley N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Todd Foley N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kristen Francis N/A
  Winners Bitch   Kristen Francis (0-1-1-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Kristen Francis N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 2
Group Ranking: 124 117 111 99 62
All Breed Ranking: 689 670 629 547 347

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 1 0 2   72
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club November 26 to November 28, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Winners Bitch   Robert Rowbotham (0-1-1-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Robert Rowbotham N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mary White N/A
  Winners Bitch   Mary White (0-1-1-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Mary White N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ed Wild N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ed Wild (0-1-1-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Ed Wild N/A

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 29 to September 01, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Winners Bitch   Honey Glendinning (0-1-1-0)
Tuesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Susan Quesnel N/A
  Winners Bitch   Susan Quesnel (0-1-1-0)
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Winners Bitch   Barbara Arndt (0-1-1-0)
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Hill N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michael Hill (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 26 to August 28, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Pamela Bruce (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Rick Fehler N/A
  Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Rick Fehler (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Margaret Jones N/A
  Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Margaret Jones (0-1-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   Carmen Haller (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 1 (0-1-1-0)
Thursday Winners Bitch   Shirley Hubenig (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Shirley Hubenig 0

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 05 to August 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Brenton Wright N/A
  Winners Bitch   Brenton Wright (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ron Mahon N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ron Mahon (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 30 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Richard Lopaschuk (0-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class LTD Breed Show Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Winners Bitch   Thomas Alexander (0-1-1-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Richard Lopaschuk 0
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Winners Bitch   Lynda Saranchuk (0-1-1-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sandy Alexander (0-1-1-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Sandy Alexander N/A
Friday 1st Open Bitch Class   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Winners Bitch   Mel Saranchuk (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Rocky Mountain Working Herding Club of Alberta [Specialty] July 17 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 0
  Winners Bitch   Corinne Walker (0-1-0-0)
  Group 3rd   Corinne Walker 70
Saturday Winners Bitch   Bonnie Derry (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 0

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 31 to February 02, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Dawne Deeley N/A
  Winners Bitch   Dawne Deeley (0-1-1-0)

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 9 9 9 8 8
Group Ranking: 811 798 760 715 655
All Breed Ranking: 5000 4909 4676 4430 4125

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Winners Bitch   Sandy Alexander N/A
Sunday Winners Bitch   Joanne Paulk (0-2-2-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joanne Paulk N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Garry Newton N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Nemirovsky-Alsina N/A
  Winners Bitch   Patricia Nemirovsky-Alsina (0-2-2-0)

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 10 to May 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Winners Bitch   Doug Gaudin (0-1-2-0)
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Winners Bitch   Avery Gaudin (0-1-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Janet Lobb N/A
  Winners Bitch   Janet Lobb (0-1-2-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 2 (0-1-2-0)
  Winners Bitch   Catherine Barlow (0-1-2-0)

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Del Richards N/A
  Winners Bitch   Del Richards (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Del Richards 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 25 to January 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club December 07 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Gael Morison N/A
  Winners Bitch   Gael Morison (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Gael Morison 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Winners Bitch   Lucie Paradis (Dr) (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Shreve N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Shreve N/A
  Winners Bitch   Robert Shreve (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Karsten Kaemling N/A
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
  Winners Bitch   Karsten Kaemling (0-1-0-0)

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 07 to September 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Lynda Saranchuk N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 03 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Margaret Jones N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2019

Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 13 to September 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Marion Postgate 95.0
  Novice A   Lionel Whittaker 92.0
Saturday Novice A   Marion Postgate 74.0
  Novice A   David Denis 80.0
Friday Novice A   Lionel Whittaker 93.0
  Novice A   David Denis 96.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By