Nuthatch's Diamond Girl
Pointer (German Short-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 24 23 22 20 19
Group Ranking: 365 356 343 321 290
All Breed Ranking: 1752 1718 1622 1525 1401

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   41
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 18 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 1
Sunday Group 3rd   Wendy Schira 18
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
  Group 2nd   Kristen Francis 22

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 08 to March 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Irene Latchford N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  Winners Bitch   Phyllis Pancel (1-3-0-0)
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Geraldine Taylor N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Wendy Maisey N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Jon Cole (1-1-1-1)
Saturday Winners Bitch   Ekarat Sangkunakup (1-1-1-1)
Friday Best Of Winners   Ted Fahlgren (1-1-1-1)
  Winners Bitch   Ted Fahlgren (1-1-1-1)

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 31 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Winners Bitch   Linda Kraft N/A
Sunday Winners Bitch   Virginia Lyne (0-2-0-3)
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Terry Gains N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 12 to July 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Sandy Alexander N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Maribel Sy N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Joseph Gregory N/A
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Aramis (Joy) Lim N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 25 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Betty Brask 176.0
Saturday Novice B   Alvin Eng 180.0

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 11 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice B   Sharon Redmer 171.0
Friday Novice B   Norma Schaffer 183.5

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2019

Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 11 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice B   Sharon Redmer 84.0
  Novice B   Norma Schaffer 91.0
Friday Novice B   Sharon Redmer 88.0

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 18 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Marion Postgate 90.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By