Steinhaus TheLionSleepsTonight
Schnauzer (Standard)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 2 2
Group Ranking: 157 157 143 125 114
All Breed Ranking: 911 911 857 761 692

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   5
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 21 to February 23, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Tabatha Buckley-Bettis (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Tabatha Buckley-Bettis 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Tabatha Buckley-Bettis (1-1-0-0)
  Best B/O Handled In Group   Tabatha Buckley-Bettis N/A
Saturday Best Of Winners   Linda St-Hilaire (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Linda St-Hilaire 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Linda St-Hilaire (1-1-0-0)
  Best B/O Handled In Group   Linda St-Hilaire N/A

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of BC February 07 to February 09, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Bruce Fraser (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Bruce Fraser (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 1 (1-1-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Winners   Patricia Hastings (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Patricia Hastings (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Hastings 1 (1-1-0-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Virginia Lyne (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Virginia Lyne (1-1-0-0)

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 14 14 13 12 9
Group Ranking: 543 536 509 475 440
All Breed Ranking: 3812 3750 3569 3390 3123

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   7
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Standard Schnauzer Club Of Canada [National] September 28 to September 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Marion Kidd N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 26 to September 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Weng Woh Chan N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Carol Gray N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Claudio Rossi N/A
Thursday Reserve Winners Dog   Dianne Ivey N/A

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 25 to July 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Filiberto Arniella 3 (2-1-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Filiberto Arniella (2-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Filiberto Arniella N/A
  Best Of Winners   Filiberto Arniella (2-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Philip John N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Philip John N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Daniel Ceres Rubio 4

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2020

Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 21 to February 23, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Margaret Henigman 90.0
  Novice B   Margaret Henigman 87.0
Saturday Novice B   Margaret Chandler 96.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By