CH Fairview Hotshot Hamish Of Glahms CGN ETD IBRH NBRH
Dandie Dinmont Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Hotshot Hamish - (Male)
Owner: Alissa Flight
Breeder:
Conformation Handler: Alissa Flight
Performance Handler: Alissa Flight
Website: https://www.instagram.com/hotshot.hamish.the.dandie?igsh=MWM3ZHhmNW91Y25mOQ==


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 9 9 9 8 6
Group Ranking: 278 272 263 250 227
All Breed Ranking: 2736 2686 2562 2434 2213

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 3 1   0 0 0 0 0   18
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Conception Bay Kennel Club August 12 to August 13, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Olga Gagne 2
  Group 3rd   Robert Rowbotham 2
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Winners Dog   Robert Rowbotham (1-0-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Robert Rowbotham N/A
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Donna Conod N/A
  Group 3rd   Donna Conod 1
  Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 0
  Winners Dog   Stewart Dankner (1-0-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Stewart Dankner N/A
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
  Winners Dog   Donna Conod (1-0-0-0)

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 26 to May 28, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Judy McVeigh N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Judy McVeigh N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Linda Kraft N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Linda Kraft N/A

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 20 to May 21, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Winners Dog   Donna Conod (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Donna Conod N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Donna Conod N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club April 29 to April 30, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Ann Ingram (2-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ann Ingram N/A
  Best Of Winners   Ann Ingram (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Ann Ingram 2 (2-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Ann Ingram N/A
  Winners Dog   Stewart Dankner (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Stewart Dankner N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Stewart Dankner N/A
  BPIG   Ann Ingram N/A
  Group 3rd   Ann Ingram 11
Saturday Winners Dog   Frank Kane (2-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Frank Kane N/A
  Best Of Winners   Frank Kane (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Frank Kane 2 (2-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Winners Dog   Douglas Anderson (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Douglas Anderson N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Douglas Anderson N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Island Dog Club October 29 to October 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Patricia Lanctot N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By