GChB. RGCh. TDCh. Lillemor's Cantor, CD, HIs, CAX, SE, RMX4, RAE, CGN, VS
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Cohen - (Male)
Owner: Karin Lord
Breeder: Karin Lord & Marion Your
Conformation Handler: Karin Lord
Performance Handler: Karin Lord
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A 20
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A 285
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A 1734
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Veteran Male   Mario Knoll N/A
Friday Veteran Male   Patrick Mudge N/A

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 23 23 22 22 20
Group Ranking: 364 354 330 315 285
All Breed Ranking: 2207 2164 2034 1929 1734

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   29
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Pembroke Welsh Corgi Association (Canada) - Alberta Section [Regional] August 04 to August 04, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   John Burgess N/A

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 23 to June 25, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   David Denis N/A
  Select Dog   Stephen Dainard N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 2 (0-0-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 2 (0-0-2-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 2 (0-0-2-1)
  Select Dog   Bonnie Derry N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 02 to June 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   James Moses N/A
Friday Select Dog   Pierre Talbot N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 12 to May 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 5 (1-1-2-2)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Honey Glendinning N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Joanne Fernall 5 (1-1-2-2)

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Vandiver N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 4 (1-2-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 3 (1-2-1-0)

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 27 to January 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Taki Kamei 3 (0-1-1-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Ashley Reid 3 (0-2-1-1)

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 15 43 57 55
Group Ranking: 218 471 614 578
All Breed Ranking: 1253 2702 3705 3393

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   63
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club December 29 to December 31, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 4th   Lee Anne Bateman 18
Friday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 2 (1-1-1-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Lynda Saranchuk 23

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 28 to October 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 3 (0-1-2-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brenda Wilson 3 (0-1-2-1)
Friday Select Dog   Rosemary Shoreman N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 3 (0-2-2-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 29 to August 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Adrian Landarte 4 (0-2-3-0)
Friday Select Dog   Kim Haddon N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 43 43 42 42 39
Group Ranking: 615 606 584 562 529
All Breed Ranking: 3621 3529 3401 3287 3061

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   7
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 06 to April 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 2 (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Harto Stockmari 2 (1-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 23 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 1 (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1 (1-0-1-0)
Friday Select Dog   Jack Kilgour N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 23 23 23 22 21
Group Ranking: 310 309 294 275 243
All Breed Ranking: 1872 1861 1761 1679 1526

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 3   0 0 0 0 0   35
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 10 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 3
Thursday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 1

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Shirley Hubenig 5

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 3
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 3
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 3

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 06 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 2
  Group 4th   Michelle Scott 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 2
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 2
  Group 4th   Darle Heck 3
  Group 4th   Lee Anne Bateman 3

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Margaret Moran McQuinn 3

Obedience Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 03 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Brace   Michel Calhoun 196.0
Friday Novice B   Sharon Redmer 193.0

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice B   Gail Carroll 191.0
Friday Novice B   Shawn Kelly 192.5

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 7 7 5 4 3
All Breed Ranking: 13 12 10 7 6

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
93.49 0.00 94.31 92.55 373

2023

Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 27 to October 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Excellent B   Curt Allen Curtis 90.0(5 Pts)
  Master   Curt Allen Curtis 96.0(6 Pts)
Friday Excellent B   Kelly Ladouceur 97.0(6 Pts)
  Master   Kelly Ladouceur 96.0(6 Pts)

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 08 to September 11, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Excellent B   Susan Des Cotes 90.0(5 Pts)
  Master   Susan Des Cotes 88.0(4 Pts)
Saturday Excellent B   Lionel Whittaker 96.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Margaret Chandler 78.0(2 Pts)
  Master   Margaret Chandler 87.0(4 Pts)
  Master   Lionel Whittaker 97.0(6 Pts)
Friday Excellent B   Margaret Chandler 94.0(5 Pts)
  Excellent B   Susan Des Cotes 100.0(8 Pts)
  Master   Susan Des Cotes 90.0(5 Pts)
  Master   Margaret Chandler 98.0(7 Pts)

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] August 04 to August 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Excellent B   Suzanne Hemminger 94.0(5 Pts)
Sunday Excellent B   Marion Postgate 98.0(7 Pts)
  Master   Cheryl Bishop 99.0(7 Pts)
  Master   Marion Postgate 85.0(4 Pts)
Saturday Excellent B   Suzanne Hemminger 74.0(1 Pts)
  Master   Suzanne Hemminger 92.0(5 Pts)
Friday Excellent B   Cheryl Bishop 99.0(7 Pts)
  Master   Cheryl Bishop 98.0(7 Pts)

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 02 to June 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Excellent B   Margaret Henigman 89.0(4 Pts)
  Master   Margaret Henigman 88.0(4 Pts)
Saturday Excellent B   Susan Des Cotes 95.0(6 Pts)
  Master   Susan Des Cotes 88.0(4 Pts)
Friday Excellent B   Gwen Roswell 97.0(6 Pts)
  Master   Gwen Roswell 98.0(7 Pts)

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 12 to May 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Excellent B   Terry Gains 97.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Katherine Darbyshire 98.0(7 Pts)
  Master   Katherine Darbyshire 88.0(4 Pts)
  Master   Terry Gains 96.0(6 Pts)
Saturday Excellent B   Terry Gains 98.0(7 Pts)
  Excellent B   Eva O'Keefe 94.0(5 Pts)
  Master   Terry Gains 87.0(4 Pts)
  Master   Eva O'Keefe 93.0(5 Pts)
Friday Excellent B   Eva O'Keefe 96.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Katherine Darbyshire 100.0(8 Pts)
  Master   Eva O'Keefe 94.0(5 Pts)
  Master   Katherine Darbyshire 98.0(7 Pts)

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Excellent B   Lionel Whittaker 88.0(4 Pts)
  Master   Lionel Whittaker 96.0(6 Pts)
Saturday Excellent B   Del Lunn 98.0(7 Pts)
  Master   Del Lunn 96.0(6 Pts)
Friday Excellent B   Lionel Whittaker 99.0(7 Pts)
  Master   Lionel Whittaker 86.0(4 Pts)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 24 to March 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Excellent B   Gail Carroll 88.0(4 Pts)
  Master   Gail Carroll 95.0(6 Pts)
Saturday Excellent B   Shawn Kelly 88.0(4 Pts)
  Master   Shawn Kelly 90.0(5 Pts)
Friday Excellent B   Mary Monteith 96.0(6 Pts)
  Master   Mary Monteith 85.0(4 Pts)

Show Date
Spectrum Speed Dogsport Club Of Edmonton [Rally] March 11 to March 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Excellent B   Tami Marks 100.0(8 Pts)
  Excellent B   Tami Marks 99.0(7 Pts)
Saturday Excellent B   Lisbeth Booth 93.0(5 Pts)
  Excellent B   Lisbeth Booth 95.0(6 Pts)
  Master   Lisbeth Booth 95.0(6 Pts)

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 27 to January 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Excellent B   Susie Osburn 89.0(4 Pts)
  Master   Susie Osburn 98.0(7 Pts)
Friday Excellent B   Katherine Darbyshire 98.0(7 Pts)
  Excellent B   Susie Osburn 98.0(7 Pts)
  Master   Susie Osburn 90.0(5 Pts)

Show Date
Spectrum Speed Dogsport Club Of Edmonton [Rally] January 14 to January 15, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Excellent B   Tami Marks 98.0(7 Pts)
  Master   Tami Marks 96.0(6 Pts)
Saturday Excellent B   Karen Graham Banman 97.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Karen Graham Banman 97.0(6 Pts)
  Master   Karen Graham Banman 86.0(4 Pts)
Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 2 2 1 2 2
Group Ranking: 37 36 31 28 23
All Breed Ranking: 100 93 83 84 68

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
96.67 0.00 97.20 96.00 57

2022

Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 28 to October 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Excellent B   Darwin Boles 93.0(5 Pts)
  Master   Darwin Boles 93.0(5 Pts)

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 29 to August 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Excellent B   Lynne Oslach 98.0(7 Pts)
  Excellent B   Paul Oslach 98.0(7 Pts)
  Master   Paul Oslach 97.0(6 Pts)
  Master   Lynne Oslach 94.0(5 Pts)
Saturday Excellent B   Laurie Beck 98.0(7 Pts)
Friday Excellent B   Paul Oslach 99.0(7 Pts)
  Master   Paul Oslach 100.0(8 Pts)
Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 5 4 3 4 5
All Breed Ranking: 10 9 7 8 13

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
94.29 93.94 94.88 93.87 349

2019

Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 25 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Excellent B   Janice Leach 97.0(6 Pts)
  Master   Janice Leach 98.0(7 Pts)
Saturday Excellent B   Betty Brask 99.0(7 Pts)
  Master   Betty Brask 100.0(8 Pts)
Friday Excellent B   Alvin Eng 95.0(6 Pts)
  Master   Alvin Eng 92.0(5 Pts)

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 11 to October 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Excellent B   Gwen Roswell 99.0(7 Pts)
  Master   Gwen Roswell 93.0(5 Pts)
Saturday Excellent B   Cheryl Bishop 96.0(6 Pts)
  Master   Cheryl Bishop 96.0(6 Pts)
Friday Excellent B   Gwen Roswell 95.0(6 Pts)

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 27 to September 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Del Lunn 77.0(2 Pts)
  Advanced B   Margaret Henigman 95.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Margaret Henigman 92.0(5 Pts)
  Excellent B   Del Lunn 78.0(2 Pts)
  Master   Del Lunn 85.0(4 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Terry Gains 91.0(5 Pts)
  Advanced B   Margaret Henigman 97.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Margaret Henigman 98.0(7 Pts)
  Excellent B   Terry Gains 93.0(5 Pts)
  Master   Margaret Henigman 87.5(4 Pts)

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 13 to September 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Lionel Whittaker 86.0(4 Pts)
  Advanced B   Marion Postgate 94.0(5 Pts)
  Excellent B   Lionel Whittaker 88.0(4 Pts)
  Excellent B   Marion Postgate 90.0(5 Pts)
  Master   Lionel Whittaker 94.5(5 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Marion Postgate 93.0(5 Pts)
  Advanced B   David Denis 98.0(7 Pts)
  Excellent B   Marion Postgate 97.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   David Denis 87.0(4 Pts)
  Master   Marion Postgate 93.0(5 Pts)
  Master   David Denis 95.0(6 Pts)
Friday Advanced B   David Denis 98.0(7 Pts)
  Advanced B   Lionel Whittaker 88.0(4 Pts)
  Excellent B   David Denis 95.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Lionel Whittaker 99.0(7 Pts)
  Master   David Denis 93.0(5 Pts)
  Master   Lionel Whittaker 86.0(4 Pts)

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Betty Winthers 96.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Betty Winthers 93.0(5 Pts)
  Master   Betty Winthers 93.0(5 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Betty Winthers 97.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Betty Winthers 98.0(7 Pts)
Friday Advanced B   James Ham 97.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   James Ham 98.0(7 Pts)
  Master   James Ham 97.0(6 Pts)

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 10 to May 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Eva O'Keefe 98.0(7 Pts)
  Advanced B   Michel Calhoun 97.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Eva O'Keefe 96.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Michel Calhoun 98.0(7 Pts)
  Master   Eva O'Keefe 93.0(5 Pts)
  Master   Michel Calhoun 98.0(7 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Michel Calhoun 99.0(7 Pts)
  Advanced B   Terry Gains 90.0(5 Pts)
  Excellent B   Terry Gains 99.0(7 Pts)
  Excellent B   Michel Calhoun 97.0(6 Pts)
  Master   Michel Calhoun 97.0(6 Pts)
  Master   Terry Gains 95.0(6 Pts)
Friday Advanced B   Terry Gains 100.0(8 Pts)
  Excellent B   Terry Gains 100.0(8 Pts)
  Master   Terry Gains 97.5(6 Pts)
  Brace   Terry Gains 98.0
  Brace   Eva O'Keefe 100.0
Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 2
Group Ranking: 27 26 25 25 28
All Breed Ranking: 87 84 79 79 87

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
95.35 96.75 95.67 93.17 60

2018

Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Master   Isobel Hutton 95.5(6 Pts)

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 28 to September 30, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Master   David Denis 96.0(6 Pts)

Show Date
Labrador Retriever Club of Alberta September 15 to September 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Master   Shirley Hubenig 88.0(4 Pts)

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 03 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Excellent B   Michel Calhoun 93.0(5 Pts)
Sunday Excellent B   Nicole Wiebe 96.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Kelly Ladouceur 98.0(7 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Sharon Redmer 95.0(6 Pts)
Friday Advanced B   Kelly Ladouceur 98.0(7 Pts)
  Advanced B   Michel Calhoun 96.0(6 Pts)
  Brace   Michel Calhoun 97.0

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Shawn Kelly 98.0(7 Pts)

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 06 to April 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Carolyn Wray 97.0
Saturday Novice B   Lionel Whittaker 100.0
Friday Novice B   Carolyn Wray 96.0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 23 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Marie-J Cloutier 100.0
Saturday Novice B   Margaret Chandler 100.0
Friday Novice B   Karen Brearley 97.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By