GCh Laurelgate's Radical Riggs
Havanese
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Rigby - (Male)
Owner: Kim Coffin & Ryan Coffin
Breeder: Rebecca S Stanley
Conformation Handler: Ryan Coffin
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 13 13 13 11 10
Group Ranking: 112 112 108 103 91
All Breed Ranking: 826 824 774 725 650

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 0 2 2   0 0 0 0 0   104
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 08 to August 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ron Mahon N/A

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Select Dog   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 9 (4-3-2-1)
  Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 29

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 23 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 5
  Group 3rd   Jacqueline Rusby 17
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Tibben 4
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 4
  Group 4th   Nancy Tibben 8

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Robert Ennis N/A

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 12 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   John Walsh N/A
Friday Select Dog   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  Select Dog   Richard Lake N/A

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 21 to April 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Katelon Bajona-Fox 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Katelon Bajona-Fox 19
Friday Best Of Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 4th   Juan Miranda Saucedo 6
  Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 21

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 36 35 35 34 N/A
Group Ranking: 402 400 391 378 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3182 3151 3030 2914 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   12
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Steeves N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Steeves N/A
Wednesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sylvia Barkey N/A
Tuesday Winners Dog   Karen Day (1-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Karen Day N/A
  Best Of Winners   Karen Day (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Karen Day N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Karen Day N/A

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 03 to December 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 2nd Open Dog Class   Guy Jeavons N/A

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Open Dog Class   David Kirkland N/A
Friday 1st Open Dog Class   Robert Smith (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Havanese Owners And Lovers Association October 29 to October 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Torbjorn Skaar N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Torbjorn Skaar N/A

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Bonnie Linnell Clarke (2-0-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bonnie Linnell Clarke N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Bonnie Linnell Clarke N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Bonnie Linnell Clarke N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Nancy Tibben (2-0-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Nancy Tibben N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Nancy Tibben N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Gloria Geringer N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Maida Puterman N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Maida Puterman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Maida Puterman 0
  Winners Dog   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Maida Puterman N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  BPIG   Maida Puterman N/A
  Group 4th   Maida Puterman 12

Show Date
London Canine Association July 09 to July 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Joan Colbourn N/A
  Winners Dog   Geraldine Taylor (2-0-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Ted Fahlgren N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Geraldine Taylor N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Martin Doherty N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Bill Walkey N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By