GCh Silcort Emma May
Schnauzer (Standard)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Emma May - (Female)
Owner: Gaston Ouellette & Rheal Morin
Breeder: Gaston Ouellette & Rheal Morin
Handler: Rheal Morin
Website: http://silcortstandardschnauzer.webplus.net/


dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 1 N/A N/A 2
Group Ranking: 117 78 N/A N/A 160
All Breed Ranking: 860 551 N/A N/A 941

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   11
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 08 to March 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Gerardo Paolucci N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 6 (1-5-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 5 (1-4-0-1)
  Select Bitch   Catherine Barlow N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 158 153 151 169 160
All Breed Ranking: 935 905 919 1032 941

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   90
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 30 to December 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Elliot More (Dr) N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Darryl Vice N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Wendy Paquette N/A

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 03 to November 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 2 (0-1-1-1)
Saturday Select Bitch   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 2 (0-1-1-1)

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 19 to October 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 2 (0-1-0-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 4 (2-2-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 5 (2-3-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 5 (2-3-0-1)

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th LTD Breed Show Elizabeth Hindley 39
  Best Of Breed   Paula Nykiel 2
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Elizabeth Hindley 2

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 4
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tony Monk 4

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 20 to April 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 2
  Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 3

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 09 to March 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Beverly Capstick N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 3 (1-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Jean-Louis Blais 3

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 299 297 270 255 229
All Breed Ranking: 1737 1726 1621 1531 1386

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   40
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Gunnar Nymann N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Tony Monk N/A

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 23 to August 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 1 (0-1-0-1)
Wednesday Group 3rd   Sandra Lex 9
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 23 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 2

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 1 (0-1-0-1)
Sunday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Jocelyne Gagne (0-2-0-0)
Saturday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 2 (0-3-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Lee Steeves (0-3-0-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Wendy Schira 1

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 21 to April 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Edgar Bajona N/A
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Edgar Bajona (0-2-0-0)
Saturday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Juan Miranda Saucedo N/A
  Best Of Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Juan Miranda Saucedo (0-2-0-0)
Friday Group 4th   Michael Lanctot 16
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Katelon Bajona-Fox N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Katelon Bajona-Fox N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Patricia Lanctot (0-2-0-0)

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 08 to April 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Michael Shoreman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
  Winners Bitch   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0
  Winners Bitch   Michael Shoreman N/A
Saturday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Sandy Alexander N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
  Winners Bitch   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Winners Bitch   Thomas Alexander N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 23 23 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 937 925 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 5516 5457 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Kim Meredith-Cavanna N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kim Meredith-Cavanna N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Kim Meredith-Cavanna N/A
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Robert Smith (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) N/A
  Winners Bitch   Robert Smith (Dr) (0-2-0-0)
Friday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Sulie Greendale-Paveza N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sulie Greendale-Paveza N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Sulie Greendale-Paveza N/A

Show Date
Standard Schnauzer Club Of Canada [National] August 28 to August 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   John Constantine N/A
  Winners Bitch   John Constantine N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Bill Walkey N/A
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Anik Primeau N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By