CH Driftwood's Moxie Marie
Retriever (Labrador)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Moxie - (Female)
Owner: R. Gary Faloon, Q.C.
Breeder: R. Gary Faloon, Q.C.
Conformation Handler: Wendy L Bennett
Performance Handler: Wendy L Bennett
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 22 21 16 64 120
Group Ranking: 206 202 188 442 643
All Breed Ranking: 981 960 908 2112 3235

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 3 2   0 0 0 0 0   85
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Island Dog Club October 26 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 10 (1-8-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Olga Gagne 26
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 10 (1-8-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 10 (1-8-1-1)
  BPIG   Michelle Scott N/A
  Group 3rd   Michelle Scott 25
  BPIG   Olga Gagne N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 11 to October 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Cathy Delmar N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Cathy Delmar N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Sean Delmar N/A
  Select Bitch   Erin Brown N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandy Alexander N/A

Show Date
Charlotte County Kennel Club September 13 to September 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Joan Beech N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Pierre Talbot N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Pierre Talbot N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Jean Delisle N/A
  Best Of Breed   Pierre Talbot 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Jean Delisle (0-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jean Delisle N/A
  BPIG   Pierre Talbot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jean Delisle 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Group 3rd   Pierre Talbot 10
  BPIG   Jean Delisle N/A
  Group 3rd   Jean Delisle 5
  Winners Bitch   Pierre Talbot (0-2-0-0)
Friday BPIG   Lee Steeves N/A
  Group 4th   Lee Steeves 3
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Lee Steeves N/A
  Winners Bitch   Lee Steeves (0-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Steeves N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 1 (0-2-0-0)

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Veronica Mercer N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Sylvia Barkey N/A
Saturday 2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Winners Bitch   Pamela Bruce (1-5-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Of Winners   Pamela Bruce (1-5-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 6 (1-5-0-1)
  BPIG   Pamela Bruce N/A
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Stephen Andrews N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Winners Bitch   Avery Gaudin (2-5-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Avery Gaudin N/A

Show Date
Atlantic Labrador Retriever Club June 07 to June 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Breed   Terry Gains N/A
  Best Baby Puppy in Sweepstakes   Nancy Dagley N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By