BIS GCh Badbears Off Side
Newfoundland
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Icing - (Female)
Owner: Jo-Anne Tait
Breeder: Jo-Anne Tait and Debra Wigel
Handler: Jo-Anne Tait
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 5 5 4 4 3
Group Ranking: 85 84 79 65 42
All Breed Ranking: 553 550 503 423 316

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 8 5 2   0 0 0 0 0   151
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club September 02 to September 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   Glen Stark N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Laurel Deptuch N/A

Show Date
Newfoundland Dog Club of Canada [National] September 02 to September 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Veteran Female (7-9)   Lynne Anderson N/A
  Select Bitch   Lynne Anderson N/A

Show Date
North Shore Dog Club August 05 to August 07, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Tony Vandendool N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Shawn Nichols N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 0
  Group 4th   Pierrette McLean N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 0
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  Group 2nd   John Hodgkinson 2
  Group 4th   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
Friday Group 2nd   Joy Hodgkinson 3
  Best Of Breed   Douglas Anderson 0
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0
  Group 3rd   Douglas Anderson 1

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 24 to June 26, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Group 3rd   Darle Heck 13
  Group 2nd   Terry Carter 14
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0
  Group 3rd   Tempest Deptuch 9
Friday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Orford 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Olga Gagne 8
  Group 2nd   Sandra Orford 17

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club June 03 to June 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Group 2nd   Kathrine Grant 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 14
  Group 2nd   Joe Lobb 8
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 15
  Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 15

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Alison Jones (Dr) 12
  Best Of Breed   Alison Jones (Dr) 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Anik Primeau 12
  Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 0
  Best Of Breed   Joe Deleo 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 1 (1-0-0-1)

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 10 10 10 9 12
Group Ranking: 201 199 187 173 218
All Breed Ranking: 1362 1333 1257 1186 1554

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 3 2   0 0 0 0 0   58
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 06 to September 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 0
  Group 4th   Len Harfield 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
  Group 2nd   Ron Mahon 11
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Group 2nd   Barbara Heal 9

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 26 to July 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 1
  Group 3rd   Robert Rowbotham 8
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 1
  Best Of Breed   Lynn White 1
  Group 2nd   Lynn White 9
Friday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
  Group 4th   John Rowton 4

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club June 14 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
  Group 3rd   Glen Stark 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 0
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Group 3rd   Doris Willis 7

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 44 44 41 39 34
All Breed Ranking: 274 271 254 235 206

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 3 5 1 1   0 1 0 0 1   338
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 28 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
  Group 1st   Sandra Lex 15
Friday Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 0
  Group 2nd   Irene Latchford 14

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club June 23 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
  Group 2nd   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 7
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 0
  Group 4th   Philip Wendling 1

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Wayne Thompson 14
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 0
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Group 2nd   Joyce Love 10
Saturday Group 2nd   Ron Mahon 15
  Best Of Breed   Bart Miller 0
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 05 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 3
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 3
  Group 3rd   Judy McVeigh 26
  Group 1st   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 44
Friday Best In Show   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 156 *
  Best Of Breed   Lynn White 3
  Group 1st   Lynn White 47

Show Date
Northwestern Ontario Working Dog Association May 05 to May 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 4
  Group 2nd   Raymond Yurick 36

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 23 23 22 22 21
Group Ranking: 344 338 321 311 292
All Breed Ranking: 2204 2180 2079 1992 1876

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   27
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 09 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 1

Show Date
Newfoundland Dog Club of Canada [Regional] August 28 to August 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Best Opposite in Juvenile Sweeps   Betty Fast N/A

Show Date
Newfoundland Dog Club of Canada [National] August 26 to August 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Roger Frey N/A
  Best Opposite in Juvenile Sweeps   Leanne Huber N/A

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club June 24 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Group 1st   Guy Jeavons 13
Saturday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
  Group 2nd   Mark Houston-McMillan 7
Friday Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 0
  Group 4th   Joyce Love 6

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 24 to July 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Doug Gaudin N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By