GCh Camparis Apanachi
Yorkshire Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Milan Brezina
Breeder: Beate Ackermann
Conformation Handler: BBBRENNO
Website: https://bbbrenno.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 2 4 N/A
Group Ranking: 31 31 30 71 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 193 214 216 497 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 2 0 4   0 0 0 0 2   291
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Toy Dog Club of Ontario June 09 to June 09, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Randy Garren 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Fabian Daza 88

Show Date
Toy Dog Club Of Lambton-Kent May 25 to May 25, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Enrique Gonzalez Razo 0

Show Date
Kent Kennel Club May 24 to May 26, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
  Best Of Breed   Jean Tremblay 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 0
  Group 4th   Corinne Walker 26
  Best Of Breed   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
  Group 4th   Carol Graham 12
  Group 1st   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 18

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club May 10 to May 12, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 16
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Jennifer Sayers 11
  Group 4th   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 12
  Best Of Breed   Jennifer Sayers 0
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 11 to April 14, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Yogesh Tuteja N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stefan Mitrevski 5 (0-4-1-1)
  Group 4th   Stefan Mitrevski 37
Friday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 5 (0-4-1-1)
  Group 1st   Ben Wasylyshen 54

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 22 to March 24, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ivan Sandoval 4 (0-4-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peter Scott 5 (1-4-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Leyda Perez 4 (1-3-0-1)

Show Date
The Olde York Kennel Club March 08 to March 10, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ann Felske-Jackman N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tabatha Buckley-Bettis 2 (1-1-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Ernesto Lara 1 (1-0-0-1)

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 118 118 115 103 104
All Breed Ranking: 850 834 794 738 732

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   109
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Canadian Yorkshire Terrier Association [National] September 09 to September 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Jean Tremblay N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Francesco Cochetti 7 (1-3-2-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dusan Paunovic 9 (2-3-3-2)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Laura Cox N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Carolyn Cederman N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   David Miller N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Elizabeth Sweigart N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Adrian Landarte N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 3 (1-2-0-1)
Sunday Best Of Breed   John (Fred) Peddie 3 (1-2-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 4 (0-4-0-1)

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 12 to May 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 2 (0-2-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elizardo Valadez 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Raymond Lariviere 2 (0-2-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 2 (0-2-0-1)

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 28 to April 30, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Kim Ramey-Leblanc (2-5-0-2)
  Best Of Winners   Kim Ramey-Leblanc (2-5-0-2)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Jocelyne Gagne (2-5-0-2)
  Best Of Winners   Jocelyne Gagne (2-5-0-2)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Kathrine Grant (2-3-0-2)
  Best Of Winners   Kathrine Grant (2-3-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 6 (2-3-0-2)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Group 4th   Kathrine Grant 32

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 21 to April 23, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Doug Gaudin (1-2-0-2)
  Best Of Winners   Doug Gaudin (1-2-0-2)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Doug Gaudin N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Carmen Haller (1-2-0-2)
  Best Of Winners   Carmen Haller (1-2-0-2)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Carmen Haller N/A
Friday Group 4th   Avery Gaudin 43
  Winners Bitch   Avery Gaudin (1-2-0-2)
  Best Of Winners   Avery Gaudin (1-2-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 4 (1-2-0-2)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Avery Gaudin N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By