CH Hillside Wolfsbane
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Doyle - (Male)
Owner: Krista MacPherson & Patrick Balazs
Breeder: Krista MacPherson & Patrick Balazs
Conformation Handler: Krista MacPherson & Patrick Balazs
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 10 to May 12, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Stephen Dainard N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Gunnar Nymann N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 26 to January 28, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   John Bryson N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Raymond Yurick N/A

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 7 7 6 7 6
Group Ranking: 86 85 87 101 87
All Breed Ranking: 904 884 894 1020 894

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 1 1   101
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club November 24 to November 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Ramirez 3 (1-1-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Laurent Pichard 3 (1-1-2-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Mueller 3 (1-1-2-0)

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   David Swartwood N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 06 to October 08, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Gael Morison N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Gael Morison N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Dawson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Dawson 3 (1-0-2-1)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio N/A
  Best Of Breed   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio 3 (1-0-2-1)
  BPIG   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio N/A
  Group 4th   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio 16

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 08 to September 11, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Alexander N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Avery Gaudin N/A
Friday Select Dog   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Gaudin N/A

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 25 to August 27, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Margaret Moran McQuinn N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Margaret Moran McQuinn N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Carter N/A
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero N/A
  Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Staffordshire Bull Terrier Club of Canada [National] August 06 to August 06, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd Senior Puppy Dog Class   Dawne Deeley N/A
  Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   Kathy McAra N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] August 04 to August 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Lois Wilson N/A
  Winners Dog   Lois Wilson (2-3-2-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Lois Wilson N/A
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Rui Oliveira N/A
  Best Of Winners   Rui Oliveira (3-5-3-2)
  Winners Dog   Rui Oliveira (3-5-3-2)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Rui Oliveira N/A
  BPIG   Rui Oliveira N/A
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   John Burgess N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Brian Reid (4-3-2-2)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Brian Reid N/A

Show Date
All Terrier Club of Alberta August 04 to August 04, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Cindy Vogels N/A
  Best Of Winners   Cindy Vogels (4-3-2-5)
  Winners Dog   Cindy Vogels (4-3-2-5)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Cindy Vogels N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cindy Vogels 13 (4-3-2-5)
  BPIG   Cindy Vogels N/A
  Group 4th   Cindy Vogels 70

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 07 to July 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Bonnie Derry N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Bonnie Derry N/A
  Winners Dog   Bonnie Derry (1-0-0-2)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Bonnie Derry N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Denys Janssen N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Denys Janssen N/A
  Winners Dog   Denys Janssen (1-0-0-2)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Denys Janssen N/A
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Raymond Yurick N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Raymond Yurick N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Raymond Yurick N/A
  Winners Dog   Raymond Yurick (1-0-0-2)

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 02 to June 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Mary White (1-1-2-2)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Mary White N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Jean-Jacques Dupas N/A
  Best Of Winners LTD Breed Show Jean-Jacques Dupas (1-1-2-2)
  Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Jean-Jacques Dupas (1-1-2-2)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class LTD Breed Show Jean-Jacques Dupas N/A
  Winners Dog   Donna Conod (1-1-2-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Donna Conod N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 12 to May 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Rick Fehler N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Rick Fehler N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Rick Fehler N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Honey Glendinning N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Honey Glendinning N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Joyce Love N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Joyce Love N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Joyce Love N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By