Am/Cn Ch Rapscallion's Corporate Raider o'Chasan
Basset Hound
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Raider - (Male)
Owner: Cynthia Miller/ Peggy O'Brien
Breeder: Cynthia Miller/Peggy O'Brien
Conformation Handler: Louis Goyer
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 66 64 58 56 55
All Breed Ranking: 583 567 539 516 477

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 4 5   0 0 0 0 0   157
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent July 14 to July 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
  Group 4th   Jacqueline Rusby 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 06 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
Saturday Select Dog   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 0
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 29 to July 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
  Group 3rd   Wendy Maisey 17
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Group 4th   Robert Rowbotham 14
Friday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0
  Group 4th   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 11

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 07 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Rick Fehler N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Select Dog   Michael Gelinas N/A

Show Date
Societe Canine de Thetford May 26 to May 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Group 3rd   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 10
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 1 (1-0-1-0)
Sunday Best Of Winners   Francois Bernier (3-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Francois Bernier 3 (3-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Francois Bernier (3-1-0-0)
  Group 2nd   Francois Bernier 28
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Ed Wild N/A

Show Date
Association Canine Charlevoisienne May 05 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 0
  Best Of Breed   Sean Delmar 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cathy Delmar 0
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  Group 3rd   Peter Machen 8

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 27 to April 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Stephen Dainard (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 2 (2-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Stephen Dainard (2-1-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Winners Dog   Michelle Scott N/A
Friday Best Of Winners   Kristen Francis (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Kristen Francis (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 20 to April 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Joy Lynne Huntley 15
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
  Winners Dog   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Group 3rd   Marilyn O'Neill 19
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
Friday Group 4th   Sharon Derrick 12
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
  Winners Dog   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  Winners Dog   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Group 2nd   Jacqueline Rusby 14

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 13 to April 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   Nicholas De Bedout N/A
  Best Of Breed   Nicholas De Bedout 0
  Winners Dog   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio N/A
  Best Of Breed   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio N/A
  Winners Dog   Nicholas De Bedout N/A
Saturday 1st Open Dog Class   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Winners Dog   Kathrine Grant N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Winners Dog   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
Friday 1st Open Dog Class   Mary White N/A
  Winners Dog   Mary White N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By