GCh Dreamaker High Flyer
Schnauzer (Miniature)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Ace - (Male)
Owner: Ken & Elaine Allen
Breeder: Ken & Elaine Allen
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 14 14 12 11 9
Group Ranking: 155 153 139 133 121
All Breed Ranking: 1836 1820 1702 1625 1506

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   32
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Miniature Schnauzer Club Of Canada August 02 to August 02, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Edd Bivin N/A

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 13 to June 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 3
  Group 4th   Michel Bouchard 7
Monday Group 4th   Wayne Thompson 7
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 3
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 3
  Group 3rd   Phyllis Pancel 8
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 5

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 2
Group Ranking: 13 13 14 15 16
All Breed Ranking: 156 154 164 181 189

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 4 12 12 7   0 0 0 0 0   616
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association December 12 to December 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 3

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 22 to November 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 4
  Group 4th   Brenton Wright 15
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Verhulst 4
  Group 3rd   Robert Verhulst 14

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 5
  Best Owner Handled In Group   James Reynolds N/A
  Group 3rd   James Reynolds 13
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 5
Friday Group 2nd   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 11
  Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 5

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC October 24 to October 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Johan Juslin 2
  Group 2nd   Johan Juslin 25
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Hardwick 2
Thursday Best Of Breed   Dennis McCoy 2
  Group 1st   Dennis McCoy 30
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Dennis McCoy N/A

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 18 to October 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Russel Fletcher 15
  Best Of Breed   Russel Fletcher 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 2
  Group 4th   Doug Gaudin 9
Friday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 2

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 11 to October 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Hubbell 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 3

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 20 to September 22, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Andy Hsieh 3
  Group 2nd   Andy Hsieh 20
Friday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 3

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 06 to September 08, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Ainslie Mills 8
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Linda Kraft 10
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
Friday Group 3rd   Yvonne Savard 9
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club August 30 to September 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Enrique Filippini 2
  Group 3rd   Enrique Filippini 11
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Ojalvo 2
  Group 4th   David Ojalvo 11
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 2
Friday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 2
  Group 2nd   James Reynolds 15

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 16 to August 18, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Group 2nd   Mel Saranchuk 15
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Group 3rd   Lynda Saranchuk 9
Friday Group 2nd   Honey Glendinning 14
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 09 to August 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Joy McFarlane 1

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 06 to August 08, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 2nd   Mary White 15
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 2
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 2
Tuesday Group 2nd   Pamela Bruce 15
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 2

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 03 to August 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 2
  Group 3rd   Garry Allan 19

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 25 to July 28, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karen Doyle 4
  Group 4th   Karen Doyle 19
Friday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 4
Thursday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 4

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 08 to June 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Group 1st   Doreen Marsh 7
  Best Of Breed   Doreen Marsh 2
Monday Group 3rd   Honey Glendinning 6
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 3
Sunday Group 4th   Fred Dewsbury 7
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 3

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 03 to May 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 29 to April 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 4
  Group 2nd   Dianne Ivey 13
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 4
Saturday Group 4th   Harold Hutchinson 19
  Best Of Breed   Harold Hutchinson 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 4

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 01 to March 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edward MacDonald 2
  Group 2nd   Edward MacDonald 21
Saturday Group 3rd   Ole Nielsen 20
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Lyn Norman 2

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 3
  Group 3rd   Dianne Miller 15
Saturday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 3
  Group 1st   Edgar Bajona 20
Friday Best Of Breed   Lynda Berar 3
  Group 1st   Lynda Berar 15

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC February 15 to February 17, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Michel Bouchard 33
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 4
Saturday Group 2nd   Barbara Watt 33
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Watt 4
Friday Group 4th   Kristen Francis 16
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 4

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 4 4
Group Ranking: 29 29 31 38 40
All Breed Ranking: 280 282 302 380 425

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 7 5   0 0 0 0 0   374
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association December 07 to December 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Trotter 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Charles Trotter 5

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 23 to November 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Luiz Ribas Silva 3
  Group 3rd   Luiz Ribas Silva 20
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 4
  Group 3rd   Brenton Wright 23
Friday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 4

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of British Columbia October 25 to October 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sergio Pizzorno 8
Thursday Group 4th   Jocelyn Croad 87
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyn Croad 7

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 07 to September 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 4
  BPIG   Margaret Jones N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 4
  BPIG   Thomas Alexander N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 5
  BPIG   Donald Fitzsimmons N/A
  Group 4th   Donald Fitzsimmons 12

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Alex Yu-Feng Zee 9
  Best Of Breed   Alex Yu-Feng Zee 1
  BPIG   Alex Yu-Feng Zee N/A
Sunday BPIG   Margaret Moran McQuinn N/A
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Moran McQuinn 3
Saturday BPIG   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Group 4th   Wendy Maisey 15
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 3

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 24 to August 26, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 2
  BPIG   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Group 3rd   Patricia Lanctot 5

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 07 to August 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 4
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 4
  BPIG   Pamela Bruce N/A

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 04 to August 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 1
  BPIG   Wendy Paquette N/A
Sunday BPIG   Joe Purkhiser (Col) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joe Purkhiser (Col) 5
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Richard Paquette N/A
  BPIG   Richard Paquette N/A
  Group 2nd   Richard Paquette 18
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 2

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Nancy Popovich N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 4
  BPIG   Russel Fletcher N/A
  Group 4th   Russel Fletcher 11
  BPIG   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Group 3rd   Larry Kereluke 12
  Best Of Breed   Russel Fletcher 4
Friday Best Puppy In Show   John B. Ross N/A
  Group 3rd   Terry Carter 12
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 4
  Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 4
  BPIG   John B. Ross N/A
  Group 2nd   John B. Ross 13
  BPIG   Terry Carter N/A

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers' Association May 24 to May 27, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 2
Saturday BPIG   Grant Townsend N/A
  Group 3rd   Grant Townsend 24
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 3

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 11 to May 13, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Peter Machen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 6
  BPIG   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A
  Group 1st   Ekarat Sangkunakup 29
Saturday BPIG   Betty-Anne Stenmark N/A
  Group 3rd   Betty-Anne Stenmark 33
  Best Of Breed   Betty-Anne Stenmark 8
Friday BPIG   Peter Machen N/A

Show Date
Terrier Breeders Association of Canada April 06 to April 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Vandra Huber N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By