GCh Ridgehaven Unexpected Journey RN
Portuguese Water Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Journey - (Female)
Owner: Lorie Crouch & Karen Matthews
Breeder: Karen Matthews & Karine Simard
Conformation Handler: Colin Brownlee
Performance Handler: Lorie Crouch
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 21 25 39 38 37
Group Ranking: 331 365 513 495 463
All Breed Ranking: 2099 2286 3274 3162 2948

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   30
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 08 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 2 (0-1-1-1)

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 30 to December 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Darryl Vice N/A

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 09 to November 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Francis Smith Moffat N/A
  BPIG   Francis Smith Moffat N/A
  Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 6
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  BPIG   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
Friday BPIG LTD Breed Show Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 5
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 5

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dianne Ivey N/A
  Select Bitch   Dianne Ivey N/A

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club August 01 to August 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Robert Rowbotham 8
  BPIG   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 3 (0-3-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Winners Bitch   Robert Rowbotham (0-3-1-0)
Thursday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Judith Byrne N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Of Winners   Judith Byrne (1-5-2-0)
  Winners Bitch   Judith Byrne (1-5-2-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  Best Of Winners   Joy Hodgkinson (1-4-2-0)
  Winners Bitch   Joy Hodgkinson (1-4-2-0)
Wednesday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   William Byrne N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   John Hodgkinson N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   William Byrne N/A
  Best Of Winners   William Byrne (1-3-2-0)
  Winners Bitch   William Byrne (1-3-2-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   John Hodgkinson N/A
  Best Of Winners   John Hodgkinson (1-3-2-0)
  Winners Bitch   John Hodgkinson (1-3-2-0)

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 20 to April 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Mel Saranchuk N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 12 to April 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Pre-Novice   Susan Bell N/A

Show Date
Golden Retriever Club of Greater Toronto February 23 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Pre-Novice   Mary Monteith N/A

Show Date
Hamilton Dog Obedience Club February 03 to February 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Pre-Novice   Marie Sawford N/A

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2019

Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 12 to April 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Intermediate   Susan Bell 100.0

Show Date
Golden Retriever Club of Greater Toronto February 23 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Intermediate   Diana Kirkaldy 99.0

Show Date
Hamilton Dog Obedience Club February 03 to February 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Jaimie Short 100.0
  Intermediate   Jaimie Short 98.0

Show Date
Labrador Owners Club February 02 to February 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice B   Lorrie Scriber 100.0
  Novice B   Lorrie Scriber 100.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By