BBPIS GCh Coso's Ama La Vita, RN, SNC, CGN
Rhodesian Ridgeback
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Star - (Female)
Owner: Lance Poehlke, Debra Jordison
Breeder: Coso Rhodesians CKC Perm. Reg'd
Conformation Handler: Jennifer Dreissen, Lance Poehlke, Debra Jordison
Performance Handler: Lance Poehlke, Debra Jordison
Website: https://www.ridgebacks.ca


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 2 N/A
Group Ranking: 18 13 15 15 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 121 109 115 158 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 8 5 4 2   0 0 0 0 0   405
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 13 to June 16, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 3rd   Honey Glendinning 13

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 08 to June 10, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Julio Rueda 6 (1-3-2-1)
  Group 1st   Julio Rueda 12
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Avery Gaudin N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 6 (1-3-2-1)
  Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 15

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association May 23 to May 26, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Vincent O'Brien N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Meredith-Cavanna 5 (1-2-2-1)
  Group 2nd   Kim Meredith-Cavanna 12
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Norberto Barcos N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 6 (1-2-2-2)
  Group 1st   Pamela Bruce 18

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 17 to May 20, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Maribel Sy 15
  Group 3rd   Patricia Taylor 17
  Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
Sunday Group 1st   Ainslie Mills 20
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
Saturday Group 4th   Patricia Lanctot 12
  Group 2nd   Michael Lanctot 18
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
  Best Of Breed   David Denis 0
  Group 2nd   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 16
  Group 3rd   David Denis 15

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 10 to May 12, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Eric Liebes (Dr) 0
Friday Group 4th   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 17
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0

Show Date
Western Gazehound Club April 21 to April 21, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   John Rowton N/A

Show Date
Aristocrat Hound Association April 19 to April 19, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Bitch   Lynne Harwood N/A

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 18 to April 21, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Karen Day N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Lewis 18 (3-5-4-7)
  Group 1st   Richard Lewis 55

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Group 1st   Stephen Dainard 61
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1 (0-0-0-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Gunnar Nymann 0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mario Knoll 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ana Beatriz Knoll 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Guy Spagnolo 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association March 08 to March 10, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynn White 7 (2-2-1-3)
  Group 1st   Lynn White 26
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 5 (1-2-0-3)
  Group 3rd   Thomas Nesbitt 16

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 01 to March 03, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Rita Walker 21
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 5 (0-3-0-3)
Friday Group 1st   Ben Wasylyshen 25
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 4 (0-2-0-3)

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC February 23 to February 25, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Wendy Maisey N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Terry Carter N/A

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 02 to December 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Jessi Limatainen N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Linda Buckley N/A

Show Date
Rhodesian Ridgeback Club of BC September 23 to September 23, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 2nd 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Vania Haga (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 21 to September 24, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Anik Primeau (2-4-7-6)
  Winners Bitch   Anik Primeau (2-4-7-6)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Anik Primeau N/A
Saturday Best Of Winners   Luiz Fernando Ribas Silva (4-5-10-11)
  Winners Bitch   Luiz Fernando Ribas Silva (4-5-10-11)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Luiz Fernando Ribas Silva N/A

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club July 14 to July 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Donald Sturz (Dr) N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Donald Sturz (Dr) N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Joe Lobb N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Joe Lobb N/A
Friday 2nd Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Gerardo Bernard N/A

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers' Association July 12 to July 13, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A
Wednesday 2nd Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 15 to June 18, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  BPIG   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
Saturday BPIG   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Winners Bitch   Shawn Nichols (0-1-3-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Shawn Nichols N/A
Friday Best B/O Handled In Group   Kerryn Harvey N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kerryn Harvey N/A
  Winners Bitch   Kerryn Harvey (0-2-3-2)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Kerryn Harvey N/A
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Margaret Jones N/A
  Winners Bitch   Margaret Jones (0-1-2-2)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Margaret Jones N/A

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 11 to May 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Sandra Lex N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Sandra Lex N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Sandra Lex N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Stewart Dankner N/A
  Winners Bitch   Stewart Dankner (0-3-2-3)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Stewart Dankner N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Looby N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michael Looby (0-2-1-2)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Michael Looby N/A
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Esther Joseph N/A
  Winners Bitch   Esther Joseph (0-1-0-2)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Esther Joseph N/A
  BPIG   Esther Joseph N/A

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 03 to March 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Steeves N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Lee Steeves N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Winners Bitch   Stephen Dainard (1-3-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Stephen Dainard N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 03 to December 04, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Anjeli Vaid N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Anjeli Vaid N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Mukal Vaid N/A

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 01 to December 02, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Kerry Lee N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Kerry Lee N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Kerry Lee N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2023

Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Greater Victoria Dog Obedience Training Club May 27 to May 28, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice A   Margaret Chandler 79.0
  Intermediate   Gail Carroll 92.0

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 11 to May 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Margaret Henigman 72.0
Friday Novice A   Marion Postgate 76.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By