BPIG Can GCh. SnowyDreams Sparkle InThe Sky
Siberian Husky
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Nova - (Female)
Owner: Trudy & Dawn Ouimet & Sarah Kube
Breeder: Sarah Kube
Conformation Handler: Trudy & Dawn Ouimet
Website: https://snowydreamsiberians.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 22 to June 24, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Judith Byrne N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Tannis Postma N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 34 33 33 32 29
Group Ranking: 276 274 274 259 235
All Breed Ranking: 1647 1636 1643 1557 1417

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   43
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ainslie Mills N/A
  Select Bitch   Terry Carter N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 4 (0-2-1-2)
  Select Bitch   Michael Lanctot N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  Select Bitch   Michael Hill N/A

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Janet Lobb N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joe Lobb N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Murray Eason N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 03 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Gunnar Nymann N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Erin Brown N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Bitch   Michelle Scott N/A

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 29 to October 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wayne Thompson N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 08 to September 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Judy McVeigh N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Judy McVeigh N/A
Sunday Select Bitch   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Vickie Umpleby N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Katelon Bajona-Fox N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rick Fehler N/A

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 28 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 5
  Best Brace In Group   Denise Cornelssen N/A

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 05 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 34
  Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 5
  BPIG   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 15 to April 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Jack Kilgour N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Terry Berrios N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By