GCh Sevenoaks Raise A Glass At Sunsetter
Setter (English)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Malbec - (Female)
Owner: Shawn, Nadeen & Celeste Bennett
Breeder: Hilary & Sabrina Oakes
Conformation Handler: The Bennetts
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 9 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 28 104 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 150 537 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 4 1   0 0 0 0 0   224
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Douglas Anderson 42
Saturday Group 4th   Robert Rowbotham 22
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Group 2nd   Wayne Thompson 24
  Group 1st   Nancy Popovich 25 (0-0-0-1)

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 06 to May 08, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Yvonne Savard 31
Saturday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Raymond Lariviere 32
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Richard Paquette 28

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 16 to April 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Select Bitch   Murray Eason N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Kim Hamel 18
  Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 2 (1-1-0-1)

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 4
Group Ranking: 40 40 47 39 69
All Breed Ranking: 172 165 184 158 299

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 1 5 7 2   0 0 0 0 0   376
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 11 to November 14, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
  Group 4th   Darle Heck 12
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Group 3rd   Mel Saranchuk 20
Friday Best Of Breed   Cherie Holmes 0
  Group 3rd   Cherie Holmes 18
Thursday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  Group 3rd   Richard Lopaschuk 18

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club September 12 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 0
  Group 3rd   Geraldine Taylor 11
  Group 2nd   David Gilmour 19 (0-1-0-0)

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club September 11 to September 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best In Show   Patricia Taylor 162 *
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
  Group 3rd   Corinne Walker 15
  Group 1st   Patricia Taylor 31

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club September 10 to September 10, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Raymond Lariviere 14
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club July 16 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Judy McVeigh 15 (1-0-0-1)
  Group 4th   Rick Fehler 8 (1-0-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Group 3rd   Shawn Nichols 10 (1-1-0-0)
  Group 2nd   Wendy Schira 18 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Shawn Nichols (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Shawn Nichols (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Wendy Schira (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Wendy Schira (1-1-0-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Group 2nd   Patricia Taylor 20 (1-1-0-0)
  Group 2nd   Linda Kraft 16 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Patricia Taylor (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Patricia Taylor (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Linda Kraft (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Linda Kraft (1-1-0-0)

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 6 6 5 5 4
Group Ranking: 138 138 128 114 104
All Breed Ranking: 729 729 688 609 550

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   9
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 15 to February 17, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Sandra Anderson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0
  Winners Bitch   Sandra Anderson (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Winners Bitch   Richard Paquette (0-1-0-0)
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 0
  Winners Bitch   Barbara Arndt (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Winners Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman (0-1-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 0
  Winners Bitch   David Gilmour (0-1-0-0)
  Group 4th   David Gilmour 9
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Winners Bitch   Rick Fehler (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Gilmour N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By