GCh Risha Heir Of The Dog
Yorkshire Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Bob - (Male)
Owner: Rodney Kelland
Breeder: Rodney Kelland
Handler: Rodney Kelland
Website: http://www.rishayorkies.com/

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 3 3 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 60 60 58 56 50
All Breed Ranking: 383 379 352 331 298

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 5 4 5 4   0 0 0 0 0   241
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 03 to December 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Guy Jeavons N/A

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 11 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Ted Fahlgren N/A
Saturday Best BBE In Group   Bruce Owen N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Bruce Owen N/A

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club June 18 to June 19, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Guy Jeavons 11
  Group 1st   Valerie Gervais 10
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Dianne Miller 8
  Group 1st   Ole Nielsen 11
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 11 to June 12, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Olga Gagne 13
  Group 2nd   Lee Steeves 16
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 2 (0-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 2 (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 04 to June 05, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Donald Emslie N/A
  Group 2nd   Tim Doxtater 10
  Group 1st   Donald Emslie 13
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 1 (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Group 2nd   Kenneth Chuah 11
  Group 3rd   Brenton Wright 8
  Best Of Breed   Kenneth Chuah 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 21 to May 22, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Ed Wild 13
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 2 (0-2-1-0)
Saturday Group 3rd   Ron Mahon 16
  Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman 17
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 2 (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 14 to May 15, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Michelle Scott 11
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
Saturday Group 4th   Honey Glendinning 7
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 07 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Terry Gains 18
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 3 (0-3-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 2 (0-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 3 (0-3-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 3 (0-3-1-0)

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 09 to April 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 3 (0-3-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 2 (0-2-1-0)
Saturday Group 4th   Sandy Gelinas 15
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 3 (0-3-1-0)

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 19 to March 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Bill Walkey 11
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 0

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 9 9
Group Ranking: 132 132 144 154 188
All Breed Ranking: 1023 1013 1113 1165 1506

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 0 2 1   0 0 0 0 1   75
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 13 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Group 1st   Sandra Anderson 13
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Toy Dog Club Of Ontario October 18 to October 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 2

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club October 16 to October 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 2 (1-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Rui Oliveira 4 (0-2-3-0)

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 10 to October 11, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 12 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Mark Houston-McMillan 6
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
Saturday Group 1st   Guy Jeavons 14
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 05 to September 07, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 27 to June 28, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 06 to June 07, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 1 (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Group 3rd   Mark Houston-McMillan 13
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Paul Odenkirchen 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 09 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Roger Hartinger 16
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 0
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 0

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 14 13 13 14 12
Group Ranking: 221 215 206 214 202
All Breed Ranking: 1512 1485 1410 1448 1343

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 1   45
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Island Dog Club October 25 to October 26, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 1
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 1

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 11 to October 12, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Liliane de Ridder-Onghena 3

Show Date
Maritime Toy Dog Club August 31 to August 31, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Cruz 3

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 30 to September 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 3

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club August 23 to August 24, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Mark Houston-McMillan 13
  BPIG   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 2
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 1
Saturday Group 3rd   Kristen Francis 11
  Group 4th   Guy Jeavons 8
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 2
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 2

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By