UKC CH Bizzeeboots New Beginning
Old English Sheepdog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Emma - (Female)
Owner: Deb Sparks & George McLellan
Breeder: Edy Dykstra-Blum & Holly Holbrook
Conformation Handler: Deb Sparks & George McLellan
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 12 10 4 4 N/A
Group Ranking: 489 420 242 163 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2992 2588 1640 1086 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club May 31 to June 02, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
  Winners Bitch   Cheryl Paterson (0-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Davor Javor 0
  Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Davor Javor (0-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class LTD Breed Show Davor Javor N/A

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Patricia Taylor (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
  1st Open Bitch Class   Patricia Taylor N/A
Friday 1st Open Bitch Class   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Winners Bitch   Dann Wilson (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Dann Wilson 0

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 22 to March 24, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Andrea Robins (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Andrea Robins 1 (0-2-0-0)
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Ivan Sandoval N/A

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 13 13 11 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 380 371 347 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2298 2254 2133 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   27
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 01 to December 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Annika Ulltveit-Moe (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Annika Ulltveit-Moe N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Ben Wasylyshen (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Melody Roth 0
  Winners Bitch   Melody Roth (0-1-0-0)

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 24 to November 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Stewart Dankner N/A
  Winners Bitch   Stewart Dankner (0-1-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
  Winners Bitch   Jo Ann Pavey (0-2-2-0)

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 03 to November 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Thomas Nesbitt (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Charles Olvis (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Charles Olvis N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Charles Olvis N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michael Woods (Dr) (0-1-1-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Heather Langfeld (0-1-1-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Heather Langfeld N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Espen Engh N/A
  Winners Bitch   Espen Engh (0-1-1-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Espen Engh N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Ann Ingram 0
  Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Ann Ingram (0-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class LTD Breed Show Ann Ingram N/A

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 13 to October 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Bitch   Tony Vandendool (0-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Tony Vandendool N/A
  Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 0
  Group 4th   Tony Vandendool 27

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 11 to November 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Sean Shields (0-1-2-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sean Shields N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Sean Shields N/A

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  2nd 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Sylvia Barkey N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 12 to November 14, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Janet Lobb N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Anik Primeau N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 29 to October 31, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Starr White N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Starr White N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 10 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Davor Javor (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Davor Javor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Davor Javor 0
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Davor Javor N/A

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club September 04 to September 06, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Stephen Dainard (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stephen Dainard N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 24 to August 25, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Vickie Umpleby N/A
Tuesday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Sylvia Barkey N/A

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 13 to August 15, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Kathrine Grant N/A

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 31 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Jeremy Browne N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Jeremy Browne N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By