Tartnthistle's Copa Cabana's Lola
Cairn Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Lola - (Female)
Owner: Suzanne Bernier
Breeder: Suzanne Bernier
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 11 10 8 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 115 146 91 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1129 1370 803 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 1   27
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Cairn Terrier Club of Canada [Regional] June 08 to June 08, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Gerardo Paolucci (2-3-5-4)
  Best Of Winners   Gerardo Paolucci (2-3-5-4)
  Best Of Breed   Gerardo Paolucci 13 (2-3-5-4)

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 26 to April 28, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Michael Gelinas (2-1-0-2)
  Best Of Winners   Michael Gelinas (2-1-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 4 (2-1-0-2)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Group 4th   Michael Gelinas 14
Saturday Winners Bitch   Sylvia Barkey (3-1-2-2)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Sylvia Barkey N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Sandy Gelinas (2-1-2-0)
  Best Of Winners   Sandy Gelinas (2-1-2-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Sandy Gelinas N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 22 to March 24, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Lynn White (1-2-0-1)
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Bruce Owen N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Chakkapan Chantarasmee N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Maribel Sy N/A

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 29 to June 30, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Olga Gagne N/A
  Winners Bitch   Olga Gagne (0-1-1-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Olga Gagne N/A
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Ann Radford N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ann Radford 0
  Winners Bitch   Ann Radford (0-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Ann Radford N/A

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 28 to April 30, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
Saturday 2nd 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Jocelyne Gagne N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By