AKC/CKC Ch RHill's The Force Awakens at Ashdown MS
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Finn - (Male)
Owner: Shelley Veinot; Jackie Houle-Veinot
Breeder: Shelley Veinot; Jackie Houle-Veinot
Conformation Handler: Lindsay Cameron & Holli Murphy
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 8 8 8 10 8
Group Ranking: 238 222 233 271 208
All Breed Ranking: 1936 1830 1806 1969 1534

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   28
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Wayne Thompson 6
  1st Open Dog Class   Wayne Thompson N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Wayne Thompson (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Heather Langfeld (1-0-1-0)
Friday 1st Open Dog Class   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  Winners Dog   Geraldine Taylor (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
  Winners Dog   Phyllis Pancel N/A

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 21 to July 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Mel Saranchuk (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 1 (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Winners Dog   Carol Graham (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Winners Dog   James Reynolds (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club July 20 to July 20, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Winners Dog   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
  Winners Dog   Grant Townsend N/A
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 30 to July 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Bill Walkey 7
  1st Open Dog Class   Bill Walkey N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 0
  Winners Dog   Bill Walkey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Winners Dog   Michelle Scott N/A
Saturday 1st Open Dog Class   Paula Hartinger N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Roger Hartinger N/A
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 0
  Winners Dog   Paula Hartinger N/A
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 0
  Winners Dog   Roger Hartinger N/A

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 09 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   Rita Walker N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
  Winners Dog   Rita Walker N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Winners Dog   Michelle Scott N/A
Saturday 1st Open Dog Class   Kristen Francis N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
  Winners Dog   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
  Winners Dog   Michael Hill N/A

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 02 to June 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 05 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Barbara Arndt 11
  1st Open Dog Class   Sandy Alexander N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Winners Dog   Sandy Alexander (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 0
  Winners Dog   Barbara Arndt N/A
Saturday 1st Open Dog Class   Sandra Anderson N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Wendy Paquette N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0
  Winners Dog   Sandra Anderson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0
  Winners Dog   Wendy Paquette N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 24 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Open Dog Class   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Winners Dog   Barbara Heal N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 06 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Joan Colbourn N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Joan Colbourn N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Winners Dog   Kathrine Grant (2-1-0-1)
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Mike Jackman N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Mike Jackman N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By